South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (C)    The bank also may receive money for the repayment of loans made to any entity in items (1) through (6) of subsection (A)."

SECTION    2.    Chapter 24, Title 12 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding:

"Section 12-24-93.    Notwithstanding the provisions of Section 12-24-90(B)(3), effective January 1, 2010, ten cents of the one dollar thirty-cent state deed recording fee must be credited to the South Carolina Rural Infrastructure Bank Trust Fund."

SECTION    3.    Section 11-11-170(B)(4) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 387 of 2000, is amended to read:

"(4)    Two percent of the revenues, or the funds obtained pursuant to Chapter 49, of Title 11, must be deposited in a fund separate and distinct from the general fund and all other funds, which is hereby are established in the State Treasury styled the Tobacco Settlement Local Government Fund. Earnings on the fund must be credited to the fund. This fund must be used to fund deposited in the South Carolina Infrastructure Trust Fund and used for the operation of the South Carolina Rural Infrastructure Bank and for grants distributed by the Office of Local Government of the Division of Regional Development of the Budget and Control Board, bank. For purposes of this section, the South Carolina Rural Infrastructure Bank means the bank established pursuant to the provisions of Chapter 23, Title 13, or its successor in interest."

SECTION    4.    Section 11-40-20(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 525 of 1994, is amended to read: