South Carolina General Assembly
[…] These agencies shall include, but are not limited to, the State Law Enforcement Division, the Departments of Natural Resources, Public Safety, and Transportation, the Division of Public Safety and the Military Department, and their several state agencies; state, county, and municipal police departments including marine police components; and the South Carolina Army and Air National Guard."

SECTION    38.    Section 56-1-286(K)(1) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 201 of 2008, is further amended to read:

"(1)    obtain a temporary alcohol license by filing with the department a form for this purpose. A one-hundred-dollar fee must be assessed for obtaining a temporary alcohol license. Twenty-five dollars of the fee must be retained by the Department Division of Public Safety for supplying and maintaining all necessary vehicle videotaping equipment. The remaining seventy-five dollars must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special restricted account to be used by the Department of Motor Vehicles to defray its expenses. The temporary alcohol license allows the person to drive a motor vehicle without any restrictive conditions pending the outcome of the administrative hearing provided for in this section or the final decision or disposition of the matter; and"

SECTION    39.    Section 56-1-460(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: