South Carolina General Assembly
[…] During the period of the suspension under this section, no vehicle may be registered in the person's name under the laws of this State."

SECTION    108.    Section 63-19-1860(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(B)    An aftercare counselor or probation or parole agent who has successfully completed Class I or II law enforcement officer training and received a certificate from the Department Division of Public Safety pursuant to the provisions of Article 9, Chapter 6 of, Title 23 has the power, when commissioned by the department, to take a juvenile conditionally released from the custody of the department and subject to the jurisdiction of the releasing entity into custody upon the issuance of a warrant for violating the conditions of his release."

SECTION    109.    Section 63-19-1880(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: