South Carolina General Assembly
[…] D.   Section 4-29-68(F) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 4 of 1995, is amended to read:

"(F)   A county, municipality, or special purpose district that receives and retains revenues from a payment in lieu of taxes pursuant to Section 4-1-170, 4-12-30, 4-29-60, or 4-29-67, or Chapter 44, Title 12 in which these revenues are derived in whole or in part from a redevelopment project area established pursuant to Title 31, Chapter 6


Printed Page 3498 . . . . . Thursday, June 3, 1999