South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (10)    'Registered producer' means a producer who is registered with the department pursuant to Article 7 of this chapter.

(11)    'Retail dealer' means a holder of a license issued under the provisions of Article 3 of this chapter, other than a manufacturer or wholesaler.

(12)    'Wholesaler' means a person who purchases, acquires, or imports from outside this State or who purchases or acquires from a manufacturer in the State alcoholic liquors for resale."

Homeowners association may apply

SECTION    2.    Section 61-6-1820(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(1)    The applicant is a bona fide nonprofit organization, a homeowners association chartered as a nonprofit organization by the Secretary of State, or the applicant conducts a business bona fide engaged primarily and substantially in the preparation and serving of meals or furnishing of lodging."

Temporary permits for separate food-service establishments

SECTION    3.    Subarticle 5, Article 5, Chapter 6, Title 61 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: