South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (v)    make other adjustments the court considers reasonable.

(c)    The court shall issue a decision within ninety days after it receives the appeal.

(d)    During the pendency of this appeal, the portion of the fee schedule under review must remain the same as it was immediately prior to the proposed changes, but all other portions of the fee schedule or conversion factors are effective and remain unchanged."

Contested case hearings before Administrative Law Court, exemption of Workers' Compensation Commission contested case hearings deleted

SECTION    2.    Section 1-23-600(A)(4) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 334 of 2008, is further amended to read:

"(4)    Workers' Compensation Commission, except as provided in Section 42-15-90; or"

Time effective

SECTION    3.    This act takes effect upon approval by the Governor.

Ratified the 5th day of June, 2012.

Approved the 7th day of June, 2012.

__________


This web page was last updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2013 at 10:15 A.M.