South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (ii)    additional individual antlerless deer tags for five dollars per tag.

(b)    Fees for nonresident deer tags are as follows:

(i)        fifty dollars for the first antlered deer tag and twenty dollars for each additional antlered deer tag up to a maximum of four tags; two of which must be an antler restriction individual antlered deer tag valid only for deer with a minimum of four points on one antler or a minimum twelve-inch inside antler spread; and

(ii)    ten dollars per individual antlerless deer tag."

Deer hunting

SECTION    2.    Section 50-9-920(B)(6) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 94 of 2013, is further amended to read:

"(6)    Deer Quota Program permit shall be exclusively used to administer the Deer Quota Program and for deer management and research;"

Deer hunting

SECTION    3.    Section 50-9-920(B)(7) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 94 of 2013, is further amended to read:

"(7)    individual antlerless and nonresident antlered deer tags shall be used as follows:

(a)    eighty percent to administer the tag program, deer management, and research; and

(b)    the remaining twenty percent for law enforcement;"

Coyote management program

SECTION    4.    Section 50-9-920(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 94 of 2013, is further amended by adding an appropriately numbered item at the end:

"( )    resident antler restriction individual antlered deer tag shall be used to administer the Coyote Management Program."

Deer hunting

SECTION    5.    Article 3, Chapter 11, Title 50 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: