South Carolina General Assembly
[…] showing all moneys to have been monies turned in according to the stub stubs. Any officer, agent, employee, or servant violating the provisions of this section shall be is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, shall be must fined in an amount not exceeding more than one hundred dollars or imprisoned not exceeding more than thirty days for each and every offense. An officer or employee of the Department of Revenue may turn in only those documents and reports as required by rules adopted and regulations promulgated by the director of the department."
F.   Section 12-6-50(14) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 431 of 1996, is further amended to read:

"(14)   Sections 2001 through 7655, 7801 through 7871, and 8001 through 9602, except for Section 6015, and except for Sections 6654 and 6655 which are adopted as provided in Section 12-6-3910."
G.   Section 12-6-3360(B) and (K) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 462 of 1996, is further amended to read: