South Carolina General Assembly
[…] O.   Section 12-36-2120(33) of the 1976 Code, as added by Section 74A, Part II, Act 612 of 1990, is amended to read:

"(33)   electricity, natural gas, fuel oil, kerosene, LP gas, coal, or any other combustible heating material or substance used for residential purposes. Individual sales of kerosene or LP gas of twenty gallons or less by retailers are considered used for residential heating purposes;"
P.   Section 12-54-240(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 155 of 1997, is further amended by adding at the end:

"(20)   submission of taxpayer names and home addresses to the director of the South Carolina Retirement System to effectuate the provisions of Section 9-1-1650 relating to the disposition of inactive accounts."
Q.   Section 12-56-20(1) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 55A, Part II, Act 419 of 1998, is further amended to read: