South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Amend Title To Conform

Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION 1. Section 16-3-800(2) of the 1976 Code is further amended to read:

"(2) 'Sexual conduct' means actual or simulated sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse, sexual bestiality, masturbation, sado-masochistic abuse, or lewd exhibition of the genitals or female breasts."

SECTION 2. Chapter 3, Title 16 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding:

"Section 16-3-1600. As used in this article: