South Carolina Legislature
[…] HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 65-820; 1952 Code Section 65-820; 1942 Code Section 2531; 1932 Code Section 2531; 1928 (35) 1089; 1929 (36) 114; 1932 (37) 1493; 1934 (38) 1577; 1935 (39) 282; 1936 (39) 1377, 1591, 1771; 1938 (40) 1799; 1940 (41) 1921; 1984 Act No. 287; 1998 Act No. 432, Section 9; 1999 Act No. 114, Section 4.

SECTION 12-21-2575. Methods of accounting for admissions other than tickets.

In lieu of the issuance of tickets as provided for in this article, the department may authorize or approve other methods of accounting for paid admissions.

HISTORY: 1992 Act No. 361, Section 13.

ARTICLE 19

Coin-Operated Machines and Devices and Other Amusements

SECTION 12-21-2703. Repealed by 1999 Act No. 125, Section 8, eff July 1, 2000.

Editor's Note

Former Section 12-21-2703 was entitled "Licensed coin-operated machines may be operated only at location licensed under sales and use tax provisions" and was derived from 1993 Act No. 164, Part II, Section 19C.

SECTION 12-21-2710. Types of machines and devices prohibited by law; penalties.