South Carolina Legislature
[…] (D) The division may promulgate regulations governing the eligibility requirements and procedures for disbursements from the State Aviation Fund.

HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 2-75; 1952 Code Section 2-75; 1942 Code Section 7112-20; 1935 (39) 447; 1937 (40) 595; 1938 (40) 1835; 1993 Act No. 181, Section 1289, eff July 1, 1993; 2005 Act No. 11, Section 1.F, eff upon approval (became law without the Governor's signature on January 13, 2005); 2012 Act No. 270, Section 3, eff June 18, 2012; 2016 Act No. 239 (H.4577), Section 1, eff June 5, 2016; 2021 Act No. 86 (S.675), Section 2, eff May 18, 2021.

Editor's Note

2016 Act No. 239, Section 2, provides as follows:

"SECTION 2. This act takes effect upon approval by the Governor and first applies to Fiscal Year 2016-2017."

2021 Act No. 86, Section 3, provides as follows: