South Carolina Legislature
[…] (b) the sixty-calendar-day deadline to hold the review conference has lapsed and no conference has been held; or

(c) the final agency decision resulting from the review conference is received by the landowner or the county, municipality, or organization acting on behalf of the landowner."

HISTORY: 1988 Act No. 634, Section 3; 1990 Act No. 607, Section 3; 1993 Act No. 181, Section 1235; 2006 Act No. 387, Sections 50, 51; 2016 Act No. 197 (S.139), Section 3, eff June 3, 2016; 2018 Act No. 173 (H.4683), Section 4, eff May 3, 2018; 2021 Act No. 41 (S.107), Sections 1, 2, eff May 17, 2021.

Editor's Note

2018 Act No. 173, Sections 1 and 8, provide as follows:

"SECTION 1. This act must be known and may be cited as the 'Beachfront Management Reform Act'."