South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 16-19-80. Forfeiture of wagers.
All and every sum or sums of money staked, betted or pending on the event of any such game or games as aforesaid are hereby declared to be forfeited.
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 16-507; 1952 Code Section 16-507; 1942 Code Section 1741; 1932 Code Section 1741; Cr. C. '22 Section 723; Cr. C. '12 Section 707; Cr. C. '02 Section 509; G. S. 1718; R. S. 394; 1816 (6) 28; 1909 (26) 67.