South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 41-27-10. Short title.
Chapters 27 through 41 of this title shall be known and may be cited as the "South Carolina Department of Employment and Workforce".
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 68-1; 1952 Code Section 68-1; 1942 Code Section 7035-81; 1936 (39) 1716; 1966 (54) 2640; 2010 Act No. 146, Section 11, eff March 30, 2010.
Effect of Amendment
The 2010 amendment substituted "Department of Employment and Workforce" for "Employment Security Law" at the end of the section.