South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 59-103-70. Reports.
The Commission shall make reports to the Governor and the General Assembly at least annually on the status and progress of higher education in the State, with such recommendations as may be appropriate.
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 22-15.10; 1962 (52) 1956; 1967 (55) 261.