Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] "(F) One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special restricted account to be used by the SECTION 58. Section 56-5-2945(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(D) One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special restricted account to be used by the SECTION 59. Section 56-5-2951(B)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) obtain a temporary alcohol license from the Department of Motor Vehicles. A one hundred dollar fee must be assessed for obtaining a temporary alcohol license. Twenty-five dollars of the fee must be distributed by the Department of Motor Vehicles to the SECTION 60. Section 56-5-2953(D),(E) and (F) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(D) SLED is responsible for purchasing, maintaining, and supplying all necessary video recording equipment for use at the breath test sites.