Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] "Section 56-5-4880. (a) The
(b) The Department of Motor Vehicles may refuse to register or may suspend or revoke the registration of any vehicle referred to in this section when the
(c) No person shall operate on any highway any vehicle referred to in this section in the event the SECTION 79. Section 56-5-4970 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-5-4970. Any authorized emergency vehicle may be equipped with a siren, whistle or bell capable of emitting sound audible under normal conditions from a distance of not less than five hundred feet and of a type approved by the SECTION 80. Section 56-5-5015(E) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(E) Each vehicle equipped with an after-factory sunscreening device, whether installed by a consumer or professional window tinter, at all times must bear a certificate of compliance.