Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] "Section 56-5-3690. It shall be unlawful to sell, offer for sale or distribute any protective helmets, goggles or face shields for use by the operators of two-wheeled motorized vehicles, or protective helmets for the use of passengers thereon, unless they are of a type and specification approved by the SECTION 65. Section 56-5-3890(F) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(F) The SECTION 66. Section 56-5-3900(B)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) the child is secured or restrained by a seat belt manufactured in compliance with Federal Motor Vehicle Safety Standard No. 208, installed to support a load of not less than five thousand pounds for each belt, and of a type approved by the SECTION 67. Section 56-5-4010(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(B) The Transport Police Division of the SECTION 68. Section 56-5-4030(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: