Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] Persons to whom open-end permits are issued shall maintain full and complete records of all oversize mobile homes, modular home units, or utility buildings moved, the records to be open to audit and inspection by the Department of Transportation and SECTION 102. Section 58-23-50(A)(7) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(7) haulers engaged in transporting logs, chips, or wood residues which are subject to the South Carolina Unmanufactured Forest Products Trucking Regulations which are promulgated and adopted by the SECTION 103. Section 58-23-1120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 58-23-1120. Each for-hire motor carrier of household goods or hazardous waste for disposal must comply with orders and regulations prescribed by the Public Service Commission. The Office of Regulatory Staff may employ the necessary law enforcement personnel to enforce the provisions which apply to holders of certificates A, B, C, and certificates E and F of Public Convenience and Necessity.
The SECTION 104. Section 59-67-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 59-67-20. The State Board of Education, by and with the advice of the SECTION 105. Section 59-67-260 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: