Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] SECTION 6. Section 2-13-240(a)(69) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(69) Department of Law Enforcement and Public Safety SECTION 7. Section 5-3-90 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 5-3-90. Any municipality increasing its territory shall file a notice with the Secretary of State, Department of Transportation, and the SECTION 8. Section 5-7-110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 5-7-110. Any municipality may appoint or elect as many police officers, regular or special, as may be necessary for the proper law enforcement in such municipality and fix their salaries and prescribe their duties.