Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] "(1) obtain a temporary alcohol license by filing with the Department of Motor Vehicles a form for this purpose. A one hundred dollar fee must be assessed for obtaining a temporary alcohol license. Twenty-five dollars of the fee collected by the Department of Motor Vehicles must be distributed to the SECTION 36. Section 56-1-460(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(C) One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special restricted account to be used by the SECTION 37. Section 56-1-1320(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(B) Ninety-five dollars of the collected fee must be credited to the state's general fund for use of the SECTION 38. Section 56-1-1760 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: