Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] "(Q) 'Public safety authority' means the SECTION 33. Section 54-17-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 54-17-60. The Maritime Security Commission and the Naval Militia must coordinate their activities with federal, state, and local agencies responsible for maritime homeland security and Naval Militia functions as they relate to this title. These agencies shall include, but are not limited to, the State Law Enforcement Division, the Departments of Natural Resources, SECTION 34. Section 56-1-190 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-1-190. A licensee shall have his license in his immediate possession at all times when operating a motor vehicle and shall display it upon demand of an officer or agent of either the Department of Motor Vehicles or the SECTION 35. Section 56-1-286(K)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) obtain a temporary alcohol license by filing with the Department of Motor Vehicles a form for this purpose. A one hundred dollar fee must be assessed for obtaining a temporary alcohol license.