Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] (B) Fifty percent of the reinstatement fee as provided by Section 56-10-510(1) must be transferred by the SECTION 97. Section 56-11-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-11-20. The Department of Motor Vehicles and the SECTION 98. Section 56-11-40 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-11-40. The Department of Motor Vehicles, the SECTION 99. Section 56-19-420(B)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) the remainder must be allocated to the SECTION 100. Section 56-35-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-35-50. (A) The State Transport Police Division of the
(B) The officer must inform the individual receiving the citation that he has the option, at that time, to elect to pay his fine directly to the (C)(1) Magistrates have jurisdiction of all contested violations of this chapter. Where a contested hearing is requested, any fine imposed is subject to all assessments and surcharges applicable by law. The fine, surcharges, and assessments shall be distributed as set forth in the applicable law.
(2) If the fine is not paid in full to the
(D) The State Transport Police shall use the citation form referenced in Section 56-1-4160(G) for idling violations. The SECTION 101. Section 57-3-180 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: