Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] The parking lots referred to by this section shall be policed by the SECTION 11. Section 11-35-710(A)(1) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 41 of 2019, is amended to read:
"(1) the construction, maintenance, and repair of bridges, highways, and roads; vehicle and road equipment maintenance and repair; and other emergency-type parts or equipment utilized by the Department of Transportation or the SECTION 12. Section 12-28-1910(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(B) Inspections to determine violations under this chapter may be conducted by the SECTION 13. Section 12-28-2325 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-28-2325. The SECTION 14. Section 13-7-70(4)(a) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(a) Rules and regulations adopted by the department pursuant to this section may be enforced, within their respective jurisdiction, by any authorized representative of the department, the SECTION 15. Section 13-7-160C. of the 1976 Code is amended to read: