Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] To be eligible for this exception, the operator of the vehicle must be able to demonstrate that the vehicle is a natural gas vehicle, a biofuel vehicle using natural gas, or a vehicle that has been converted to a natural gas vehicle. The operator shall provide documentation which certifies the difference between: the weight of the vehicle attributable to the natural gas tank and fueling system carried by that vehicle; and the weight of a comparable diesel tank and fueling system." SECTION 74. Section 56-5-4170(C) and (F) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(C) The
(F) The SECTION 75. Section 56-5-4240(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) Except as otherwise provided by law or through regulations promulgated by the SECTION 76. Section 56-5-4630(A)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) for any commercial motor vehicle as defined in this title transporting unmanufactured forest products as defined in SECTION 77. Section 56-5-4840 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: