Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] SLED also is responsible for monitoring all breath test sites to ensure the proper maintenance of video recording equipment. The
(E) Beginning one month from the effective date of this section, all of the funds received in accordance with Section 14-1-208(C)(9) must be expended by SLED to equip all breath test sites with video recording devices and supplies. Once all breath test sites have been equipped fully with video recording devices and supplies, eighty-seven and one-half percent of the funds received in accordance with Section 14-1-208(C)(9) must be expended by the
(F) The SECTION 61. Section 56-5-3660 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-5-3660. It shall be unlawful for any person under the age of twenty-one to operate or ride upon a two-wheeled motorized vehicle unless he wears a protective helmet of a type approved by the SECTION 62. Section 56-5-3670 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: