Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] Should the municipality provide police protection beyond its corporate limits by contract, the legal description of the area to be served shall be filed with the SECTION 9. Section 9-11-180 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 9-11-180. The Department of SECTION 10. Section 10-11-80(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) Parking lots which are situated on the property of the State shall be reserved for the employees of the State. The parking lots referred to by this section shall be policed by the SECTION 11. Section 11-35-710(A)(1) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 41 of 2019, is amended to read:
"(1) the construction, maintenance, and repair of bridges, highways, and roads; vehicle and road equipment maintenance and repair; and other emergency-type parts or equipment utilized by the Department of Transportation or the SECTION 12. Section 12-28-1910(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(B) Inspections to determine violations under this chapter may be conducted by the SECTION 13. Section 12-28-2325 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: