Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] "(D) Any fine imposed pursuant to this section is mandatory and may not be waived or reduced below the minimum as provided in subsection (B). Sixty-five percent of the fine must be remitted to the Treasurer and deposited in a special account, separate and apart from the general fund, designated for use by the SECTION 56. Section 56-5-2930(F) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(F) One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special restricted account to be used by the SECTION 57. Section 56-5-2933(F) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(F) One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special restricted account to be used by the SECTION 58. Section 56-5-2945(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: