Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] The operator shall provide documentation which certifies the difference between: the weight of the vehicle attributable to the natural gas tank and fueling system carried by that vehicle; and the weight of a comparable diesel tank and fueling system." SECTION 74. Section 56-5-4170(C) and (F) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(C) The
(F) The SECTION 75. Section 56-5-4240(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) Except as otherwise provided by law or through regulations promulgated by the SECTION 76. Section 56-5-4630(A)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) for any commercial motor vehicle as defined in this title transporting unmanufactured forest products as defined in SECTION 77. Section 56-5-4840 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-5-4840. It shall be unlawful for any person to sell, offer for sale or use any device or equipment which tends to change the original design or performance of any head lamps or any other lamps or reflectors required by law to be attached to motor vehicles, trailers or semitrailers unless the equipment or device has been approved by the director of the SECTION 78. Section 56-5-4880 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-5-4880. (a) The
(b) The Department of Motor Vehicles may refuse to register or may suspend or revoke the registration of any vehicle referred to in this section when the