SECTION 7. Section 7-7-990(A)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) Elector has applied in writing to and obtained from the county board of voter registration and elections SECTION 8. Section 7-15-120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 7-15-120. Persons listed in Section 7-15-110, their spouses, and dependents residing with them, may register by using either federal Standard Form 76, or SECTION 9. This act takes effect upon approval by the Governor.
|