(3)
(4)
County boards of voter registration and elections shall distribute application forms to various locations in their respective counties, including city halls and public libraries, where they must be readily available to the public.
SECTION 3. Section 7-5-185(B)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) An application submitted pursuant to this section is effective upon receipt of the application by the State Election Commission if the application is received SECTION 4. Section 7-5-220 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 7-5-220. Except as provided in Section 7-5-150, registration made SECTION 5. Section 7-5-330 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: