(3) The county board of voter registration and elections shall correct an official list of eligible voters in accordance with change of residence information obtained pursuant to the provisions of this subsection. (4) The program required pursuant to the provisions of subsection (F) of this section must be completed no later than ninety days before the date of a statewide primary or general election." SECTION 6. Section 7-5-440(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(B) A qualified elector who has moved from an address in one precinct to an address in another precinct within the same county, or has moved to another county within the (1) must be permitted to correct the voting records and vote provisional ballots containing only the races for federal, statewide, countywide, and municipalwide offices pursuant to the provisions of Section 7-13-830 at the elector's former polling place, upon oral or written affirmation by the elector of the new address before an election official at that polling place; or (2) must be permitted to correct the voting records and vote at a central location located at the main office of the county board of voter registration and elections in his new county of residence where a list of eligible voters is maintained, upon written affirmation by the elector of the new address on a standard form provided at the central location." SECTION 7. Section 7-7-990(A)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) Elector has applied in writing to and obtained from the county board of voter registration and elections SECTION 8. Section 7-15-120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: