The research university shall submit its alternative procurement procedures to the State Fiscal Accountability Authority for approval. The procurement process shall include provisions for audit and recertification." I. Section 11-43-510(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(2) 'State board' means the governing board of the State Fiscal Accountability Authority." J. 1. Section 11-45-30(10) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(10) 'Lender' means a banking institution subject to the income tax on banks under Chapter 11, Title 12, an insurance company subject to a state premium tax liability pursuant to Chapter 7, Title 38, a captive insurance company regulated pursuant to Chapter 90, Title 38, a utility regulated pursuant to Title 58, or a financial institution with proven experience in state-based venture capital transactions, pursuant to guidelines established by the authority. Both the guidelines and the lender must be approved by the State Fiscal Accountability Authority." 2. Section 11-45-55(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(B) The authority shall issue tax credit certificates to each lender contemporaneously with each loan made pursuant to this chapter in accordance with any guidelines established by the authority pursuant to Section 11-45-100. The tax