The Revenue and Fiscal Affairs Office shall provide to the requesting Senate or House of Representatives committee any estimates provided by a state agency or political subdivision, which are substantially different from the fiscal impact as issued by the Revenue and Fiscal Affairs Office. (H) The Revenue and Fiscal Affairs Office may request information from nongovernmental agencies and organizations to assist in preparing the fiscal impact statement." H. Section 2-7-76 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 2-7-76. (A) The chairman of the legislative committee to which a bill or resolution was referred shall direct the Revenue and Fiscal Affairs Office to prepare and affix to it a statement of the estimated fiscal and revenue impact and cost to the counties and municipalities of the proposed legislation before the legislation is reported out of that committee if a bill or resolution: (1) requires a county or municipality to expend funds allocated to the county or municipality pursuant to Chapter 27 of Title 6; (2) is introduced in the General Assembly to require the expenditure of funds by a county or municipality; (3) requires the use of county or municipal personnel, facilities, or equipment to implement a general law or regulations promulgated pursuant to a general law; or (4) relates to taxes imposed by political subdivisions. (B) A revised estimated fiscal and revenue impact and cost statement must be prepared at the direction of the presiding officer of the House of Representatives or the Senate by the Revenue and Fiscal Affairs Office before third reading of the bill or resolution, if there is a significant amendment to the bill or resolution. (C) For purposes of this section, 'political subdivision' means a county, municipality, school district, special purpose district, public service district, or consolidated political subdivision." I. Chapter 30, Title 1 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: "Section 1-30-125. (A) There is established, within the Department of Administration, the Executive Budget Office which shall support the Office of the Governor by conducting analysis, implementing and monitoring the annual general