These rosters and their distribution must be maintained and updated based on workloads and availability of funds." 4. Section 25-11-310(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(2) 'Division' means the Division of Veterans' Affairs in the Department of Administration." CC. Section 44-53-530(a) and (b) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 345 of 2006, is further amended to read: "(a) Forfeiture of property defined in Section 44-53-520 must be accomplished by petition of the Attorney General or his designee or the circuit solicitor or his designee to the