II. Section 48-46-90(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(A) In accordance with Section 13-7-30, the office, or its designee, is responsible for extended custody and maintenance of the Barnwell site following closure and license transfer from the facility operator. The Department of Health and Environmental Control is responsible for continued site monitoring." JJ. Section 63-11-500(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 202 of 2010, is further amended to read: "(A) There is created the Cass Elias McCarter Guardian ad Litem Program in South Carolina. The program shall serve as a statewide system to provide training and supervision to volunteers who serve as court-appointed special advocates for children in abuse and neglect proceedings within the family court, pursuant to Section 63-7-1620. This program must be administered by the Department of Administration." KK. 1. Section 63-11-700 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 279 of 2012, is further amended to read: "Section 63-11-700. (A) There is created, within the Department of Administration, the Division for Review of the Foster Care of Children.