EE. Section 48-46-30(4) and (5) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(4) 'Decommissioning trust fund' means the trust fund established pursuant to a Trust Agreement dated March 4, 1981, among Chem-Nuclear Systems, Inc. (grantor), the State Fiscal Accountability Authority (beneficiary as the successor in interest to the South Carolina Budget and Control Board), and the South Carolina State Treasurer (trustee), whose purpose is to assure adequate funding for decommissioning of the disposal site, or any successor fund with a similar purpose. (5) 'Office' means the Office of Regulatory Staff." FF. Section 48-46-40 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 48-46-40. (A)(1) The office shall approve disposal rates for low-level radioactive waste disposed at any regional disposal facility located within the State.