D. Section 11-9-880(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(C) All forecasts, adjusted forecasts, and reports of the Board of Economic Advisors, including the synopsis of the current year's review as required by subsection (B), must be published and reported to the Governor, the members of the General Assembly, and made available to the news media." E. Section 2-7-72 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 2-7-72. Whenever a bill or resolution is introduced in the General Assembly requiring the expenditure of funds, the principal author shall affix a statement of estimated fiscal impact and cost of the proposed legislation. Before reporting the bill out of committee, if the amount is substantially different from the original estimate, the committee shall attach a statement of estimated fiscal impact to the bill signed by the Executive Director of the Revenue and Fiscal Affairs Office or his designee. As used in this section, 'statement of estimated fiscal impact' means the opinion of the person executing the statement as to the dollar cost to the State for the first year and the annual cost thereafter." F. Section 2-7-73 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 2-7-73. (A) Any bill or resolution which would mandate a health coverage or offering of a health coverage by an insurance carrier, health care service contractor, or health maintenance organization as a component of individual or