Department of Administration established SECTION 3. Section 1-30-10(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 146 of 2010, is further amended to read: "(A) There are hereby created, within the executive branch of the state government, the following departments: 1. Department of Administration 2. Department of Agriculture 3. Department of Alcohol and Other Drug Abuse Services 4. Department of Commerce 5. Department of Corrections 6. Department of Disabilities and Special Needs 7. Department of Education 8. Department of Health and Environmental Control 9. Department of Health and Human Services 10. Department of Insurance 11. Department of Juvenile Justice 12. Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation 13. Department of Mental Health 14. Department of Motor Vehicles 15. Department of Natural Resources 16. Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism 17. Department of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services 18. Department of Public Safety 19. Department of Revenue 20. Department of Social Services 21. Department of Transportation 22. Department of Employment and Workforce."