(B) The
(C) In accordance with Article V.f.3. of the Atlantic Compact, the compact commission shall advise the JJ. Section 48-46-90(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) In accordance with Section 13-7-30, the KK. Section 63-11-500(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) There is created the Cass Elias McCarter Guardian ad Litem Program in South Carolina. The program shall serve as a statewide system to provide training and supervision to volunteers who serve as court-appointed special advocates for children in abuse and neglect proceedings within the family court, pursuant to Section 63-7-1620. This program must be administered by the LL. 1. Section 63-11-700 of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"Section 63-11-700. (A) There is created, (B) Terms of office for the members of the board are for four years and until their successors are appointed and qualify.