There shall be paid to the system and credited to the employer annuity accumulation fund contributions by the employers in an amount equal to a certain percentage of the earnable compensation of each member employed by each employer to be known as the 'normal contribution' and an additional amount equal to a percentage of such earnable compensation to be known as the 'accrued liability contribution'. The rate percent of such contributions 13. Section 9-1-1060 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 9-1-1060. On the basis of regular interest and of such mortality and other tables as shall be adopted by the 14. Section 9-1-1070 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 9-1-1070. The rate 15. Section 9-1-1090 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: