"Section 9-1-1060. On the basis of regular interest and of such mortality and other tables as shall be adopted by the 14. Section 9-1-1070 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 9-1-1070. The rate 15. Section 9-1-1090 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 9-1-1090. The accrued liability contribution shall be discontinued as soon as the accumulated reserve in the employer annuity accumulation fund shall equal the present value, as actuarially computed and approved by the 16. Section 9-1-1140 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 311 of 2008, is further amended to read:
"Section 9-1-1140. (A) An active member may establish service credit for any period of paid public service by making a payment to the system to be determined by the
(B) An active member may establish service credit for any period of paid educational service by making a payment to the system determined by the
(C) An active member may establish up to six years of service credit for any period of military service, if the member was discharged or separated from military service under conditions other than dishonorable, by making a payment to the system to be determined by the
(D) An active member on an approved leave of absence from an employer that participates in the system who returns to covered employment within four years may purchase service credit for the period of the approved leave, but may not purchase more than two years of service credit for each separate leave period, by making a payment to the system to be determined by the
(E) An active member who has five or more years of earned service credit may establish up to five years of nonqualified service by making a payment to the system to be determined by the
(F) An active member may establish service credit for any period of service in which the member participated in the State Optional Retirement Program, the Optional Retirement Program for Teachers and School Administrators, or the Optional Retirement Program for Publicly Supported Four-Year and Postgraduate Institutions of Higher Education, by making a payment to the system to be determined by the (G) An active member who previously withdrew contributions from the system may reestablish the service credited to the member at the time of the withdrawal of contributions by repaying the amount of the contributions previously withdrawn, plus regular interest from the date of the withdrawal to