Contributions are deductible on up to and including forty-five days' termination pay for unused annual leave. If a member has received termination pay for unused annual leave on more than one occasion, contributions are deductible on up to and including forty-five days' termination pay for unused annual leave for each termination payment for unused annual leave received by the member. However, only an amount up to and including forty-five days' pay for unused annual leave from the member's last termination payment shall be included in a member's average final compensation calculation." 8. Section 9-11-220(1) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 387 of 2000, is further amended to read:
"(1) Commencing as of July 1, 1974, each employer shall contribute to the system seven and one-half percent of the compensation of Class One members in its employ and 9. Section 9-11-75 of the 1976 Code is repealed. G. Chapter 12, Title 9 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 311 of 2008, is amended to read:
Section 9-12-10. As used in this chapter, unless a different meaning is plainly required by the context: