(A) There is established by this section the Water Resources Coordinating Council which shall establish the priorities for all sewer, wastewater treatment, and water supply facility projects addressed in this chapter, except as otherwise established by Section 48-6-40. The council shall consist of a representative of the Governor, the Director of the Department of Health and Environmental Control, the Director of the South Carolina Department of Natural Resources, the Director of the D. 1. Section 11-40-20(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) There is created a body corporate and politic and an instrumentality of the State to be known as the South Carolina Infrastructure Facilities Authority. The members of the 2. Section 11-40-250 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: