(2) The Office of Insurance Services, including the Insurance Reserve Fund, transferred to the SCAA shall administer and perform all administrative and operational functions of the Office of Insurance Services, including the Insurance Reserve Fund, except that the Attorney General of this State must continue to approve the attorneys-at-law retained to represent the clients of the Insurance Reserve Fund in the manner provided by law. B. Section 1-11-140 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 1-11-140. (A) The (B) Any political subdivision of the State including, without limitations, municipalities, counties, and school districts, may procure the insurance for itself and for its employees in the same manner provided for the procurement of this insurance for the State, its entities, and its employees, or in a manner provided by Section 15-78-140. (C) The procurement of tort liability insurance in the manner provided is the exclusive means for the procurement of this insurance.
(D) The
(E) The
(F) The (G) Documentary or other material prepared by or for the Office of Insurance Services in providing any insurance coverage authorized by this section or any other provision of law which is contained in any claim file is subject to disclosure to the extent required by the Freedom of Information Act only after the claim is settled or finally concluded by a court of competent jurisdiction.
(H) The C. Section 15-78-140 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 15-78-140. (a) (Reserved) (b) The political subdivisions of this State, in regard to tort and automobile liability, property, and casualty insurance shall procure insurance to cover these risks for which immunity has been waived by