These disclosure requirements are cumulative to and do not replace other reporting requirements provided by law." 6. Section 9-16-320(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 105 of 2005, is further amended to read:
"(B) The commission shall meet at least once during each fiscal-year quarter for the purposes of reviewing the performance of investments, assessing compliance with the annual investment plan, and determining whether to amend the plan. The commission shall meet at such other times as are set by the commission or the chairman or requested by the 7. Section 9-16-330(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 2005, is further amended to read:
"(A) The commission shall provide the chief investment officer with a statement of general investment objectives.