A majority of the members of the board constitutes a quorum for the purpose of conducting all business. The board shall determine the number of personnel it requires, their compensation, and duties." F. 1. Section 41-43-100 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-43-100. In addition to other powers vested in the authority by existing laws, the authority has all powers granted the counties and municipalities of this State pursuant to the provisions of Chapter 29, 2. Section 41-43-110(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) The authority may issue bonds to provide funds for any program authorized by this chapter. The bonds authorized by this chapter are limited obligations of the authority. The principal and interest are payable solely out of the revenues derived by the authority. The bonds issued do not constitute an indebtedness of the State or the authority within the meaning of any state constitutional provision or statutory limitation. They are an indebtedness payable solely from a revenue producing source or from a special source G. Section 54-3-119 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 73 of 2009, is amended to read: