"Section 10-1-10. The L. Section 10-1-30 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 628 of 1988, is further amended to read:
"Section 10-1-30. (A) The Director of the Division of General Services
(B) The Clerk of the Senate and the Clerk of the House of Representatives shall provide joint approval for access to or the use of the second and third floors of the State House; provided, that use of the respective chambers of each house shall be the prerogative of that house. The
(C) The regulations promulgated pursuant to subsection (A) must contain provisions to M. Section 10-1-130 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 10-1-130. The trustees or governing bodies of state institutions and agencies may grant easements and rights of way over any property under their control, upon the N. Section 10-1-190 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 145 of 1995, is amended to read:
"Section 10-1-190. As part of the approval process relating to trades of state property for nonstate property, the O. Chapter 9, Title 10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: