"Section 9-1-260. On the basis of regular interest and tables last adopted by the 7. Section 9-1-270 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 9-1-270. The 8. Section 9-1-280 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 9-1-280. The 9. Section 9-1-300 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 9-1-300. The 10. Section 9-1-310 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 155 of 2005, is further amended to read:
"Section 9-1-310. The administrative cost of the South Carolina Retirement System, the South Carolina Police Officers Retirement System, the Retirement System for Members of the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina, the Retirement System for Judges and Solicitors of the State of South Carolina, and the National Guard Retirement System must be funded from the interest earnings of the above systems. The allocation of the administrative costs of the systems must be made by the 11. Section 9-1-1020 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 311 of 2008, is further amended to read: