Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] "Section 57-5-1350. Whenever it becomes necessary that monies be raised for a turnpike facility, the
V. Sections 57-13-10 and 57-13-20 of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"Section 57-13-10. The
Section 57-13-20. Any county may, with the approval of the W. Sections 57-13-40 and 57-13-50 of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"Section 57-13-40. The
Section 57-13-50. X. Section 57-25-120(4)(d) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(d) land on the opposite side of a nonfreeway primary highway which is designated scenic by the Y. Section 57-25-140(D)(4) and (J) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(4) scenic areas designated by the
(J) Signs permitted under items (1), (2), (3), and (4) of subsection (A) must comply with the regulations promulgated by the Z. Section 57-25-150(A) and (D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) The
The