Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] Department of Highways and Public Transportation, except the Motor Vehicle Division, which was established as the Department of Motor Vehicles by Section 56-1-5, and the State Highway Patrol, formerly provided for at Section 56-1-10, et seq. (B) Notwithstanding another provision of law, effective July 1, 2019, the governing authority of the Department of Transportation is the Secretary of Transportation as provided in Section 57-1-410." D. Section 11-43-140 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 11-43-140. The board of directors is the governing board of the bank. The board consists of seven voting directors as follows: the E. Section 57-1-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 57-1-10. For the purposes of this title, the following words, phrases, and terms are defined as follows:
(1)
F. Section 57-1-40 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: