S 876 Session 109 (1991-1992)
[…] adding:
"23. Ethylamine analog of Phencyclidine
24. Pyrrolidine analog of Phencyclidine
25. N,N-Dimethylamphetamine
26. MDMA (3, 4-Methylenedioxymeth-amphetamine)."
SECTION 6. Section 44-53-210(c) of the 1976 Code is amended by
adding:
"25. Alfentanil
26. Carfentanil."
SECTION 7. Section 44-53-210 of the 1976 Code is amended by
adding:
"(e) Hallucinogenic substances.
(1) Dronabinol (synthetic) in sesame oil and encapsulated in
a soft gelatin capsule in a federal Food and Drug Administration-approved drug product (i.e., Marinol)
(2) Nabiline (Nabilone)"
SECTION 8. Section 44-53-230(c) of the 1976 Code is amended by
adding:
"12. Tiletamine and zolazepam or any salt thereof"
SECTION 9. Section 44-53-250(a) of the 1976 Code is amended to
read:
"(a) Depressants. Unless specifically excepted or unless listed
in another schedule, any material, compound, mixture, or preparation
which contains any quantity of the following substances having a
depressant effect on the central nervous system, including its
any of their salts, isomers (whether position, geometric, or
optical), and salts of such isomers whenever the existence of such salts,
isomers, and salts of isomers is possible within the specific chemical
designation:
(1) Alprazolam
(2) Barbital
(3) Bromazepam
(4) Camazepam
(5) Chloral Betaine
(6) Chloral Hydrate
(7) Chlordiazepoxide
(8) Clobazam
(9) Clonazepam
(10) Clorazepate
(11) Clotiazepam
(12) Cloxazolam
(13) Delorazepam
(14) Diazepam
(15) Estazolam
(16) Ethchlorvynol
(17) Ethinamate
(18) Ethyl Loflazepate
(19) Fludiazepam
(20) Flunitrazepam
(21) Flurazepam
(22) Halazepam
(23) Haloxazolam
(24) Ketazolam
(25) Loprazolam
(26) Lorazepam
(27) Lormetazepam
(28) Mebutamate
(29) Medazepam
(30) Meprobamate
(31) Methohexital
(32) Methylphenobarbital
(33) Nimetazepam
(34) Nitrazepam
(35) Nordiazepam
(36) Oxazepam
(37) Oxazolam
(38) Paraldehyde
(39) Petrichloral
(40) Phenobarbital
(41) Pinazepam
(42) Prazepam
(43) Temazepam
(44) Tetrazepam
(45) Triazolam.
(46) Midazolam
(47) Quazepam."
SECTION 10. Section 44-53-250(b) of the 1976 Code is amended
by adding:
" (7) Cathine ((+) - norpseudoephedrine)
(8) Fencamphamin
(9) Fenproporex
(10) Mefenorex."
SECTION 11. Section 44-53-270 of the 1976 Code is amended by
adding:
"(c) Narcotic Drugs. Unless specifically excepted or unless
listed in another schedule, any material, compound, mixture, or
preparation containing any of the following narcotic drugs and their
salts:
(1) Buprenorphine.
(d) Stimulants. Unless specifically exempted or excluded or
unless listed in another schedule, any material, compound, mixture, or
preparation which contains any quantity of the following substances
having a stimulant effect on the central nervous system; including its
salts, isomers, and salts of isomers:
(1) Propylhexedrine
(2) Pyrovalerone."
SECTION 12. Section 44-53-280(b) of the 1976 Code is amended
to read:
"(b) No person engaged in a profession or occupation for
which a license to engage in such that activity is
required by law shall may be registered under this