South Carolina Legislature
[…] "Section 25-1-3035. Any person subject to this code who uses provoking or reproachful words or gestures toward any other person subject to the code may be punished as a court-martial may direct."

Persons guilty of larceny

SECTION 34. The last paragraph of Section 25-1-3040 of the 1976 Code, as amended by Act 378 of 1984, is further amended to read:

"Any person found guilty of larceny or wrongful appropriation may be punished as a court-martial may direct."

Persons guilty of forgery

SECTION 35. Item (2) of Section 25-1-3045 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 378 of 1984, is amended to read:

"(2) utters, offers, issues, or transfers such a writing, known by him to be made or altered is guilty of forgery and may be punished as a court-martial may direct."

Persons attempting to do bodily harm against another

SECTION 36. Section 25-1-3050 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 378 of 1984, is further amended to read: