H 4825 Session 111 (1995-1996)
[…] "Section 12-28-1320. Each licensed tank wagon
operator importer shall file with the department monthly a
verified sworn statement of operations within this State plus other
information in respect of the source and means of transportation of
nonexempt taxable motor fuel as the department in its discretion
may require on forms it prescribes and furnishes. A person who
knowingly violates or knowingly aids and abets another to violate
this section is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must
be fined not more than two hundred dollars or imprisoned not more
than thirty days."
SECTION 19. Section 12-28-1390(A) of the 1976 Code, as
added by Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read:
"(A) A fuel vendor shall file an annual report of total
gallons of all motor fuels sold at retail through a retail
outlet accessible to the general public by that vendor by county
before January twenty-first February twenty-eighth
annually for the preceding calendar year."
SECTION 20. The 1976 Code is amended by adding:
"Section 12-28-1395. A person licensed as a
miscellaneous fuel tax licensee in this State shall file monthly a
sworn statement on forms prescribed by the department and furnish
any information the department considers necessary to the