H 4825 Session 111 (1995-1996)
[…] than persons required to be licensed under provisions other than in
that section those sections, and miscellaneous
fuel tax licensees defined in Section 12-28-1139, are exempt
from the bonding requirements of this section."
SECTION 15. Section 12-28-1180(B) of the 1976 Code, as added
by Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read:
"(B) The department may suspend or revoke a license for
failure to comply with this chapter after at least ten
thirty days' notice to the licensee and a hearing, should
such be requested, pursuant to the Administrative Procedures
Act."
SECTION 16. Section 12-28-1300(B) of the 1976 Code, as added
by Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read:
"(B) The reports required by this section
article must be filed with respect to information for the
preceding calendar month on or before the twenty-second
day of the current month."
SECTION 17. Section 12-28-1300(C)(13) of the 1976 Code, as
added by Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read:
"(13) corrections made by the supplier pursuant to
Section 12-28-795 12-28-1525 for changes in
destination state which affect the supplier's or his customer's tax
liability to this State;"
SECTION 18. Section 12-28-1320 of the 1976 Code, as added by
Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read:
"Section 12-28-1320. Each licensed tank wagon
operator importer shall file with the department monthly a