H 4379 Session 112 (1997-1998)
[…] Code, or any part of it, by reference.
3. The commissioner director shall furnish
copies of the regulations promulgated by him to any person who
requests them, without charge, or upon payment of a charge not to
exceed the actual cost of printing of the regulations."
SECTION 87. Section 41-16-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to
read:
"Section 41-16-50. The commissioner Director
of the Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation or his
designee is charged with the affirmative duty of administering
and enforcing the provisions of this chapter."
SECTION 88. Section 41-16-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to
read:
"Section 41-16-60. Within three months after the date of
promulgation of regulations under this chapter relating to registration
of facilities, the owner of every existing facility, whether or not
dormant, shall register each facility with the commissioner
Director of the Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation
or his designee, giving type, contract load and speed, name of
manufacturer, its location, and the purpose for which it is used and
any other information the commissioner director may
require. Registration must be made on a form to be furnished by the
department division upon request. Facilities, the
construction of which are commenced subsequent to the date of
promulgation of those regulations, must be registered in the manner
prescribed by the commissioner director."
SECTION 89. Section 41-16-70 of the 1976 Code is amended to
read:
"Section 41-16-70. All new and existing facilities, except
dormant facilities, must be tested and inspected in accordance with
the following schedule: