Commissioner changed to director SECTION 428. Section 24-3-760 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 24-3-760. In the absence of the Director of the Department of Corrections, the keeper shall have the same power in suppressing disorders, riots and insurrections and in requiring aid and assistance in so doing that is herein given to the director." Commissioner changed to director SECTION 429. Section 24-3-920 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 24-3-920. The Director of the Department of Corrections shall offer a reward of one hundred dollars for the capture of each escaped convict." Commissioner changed to director SECTION 430. Section 24-3-950 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 24-3-950. It shall be unlawful for any person to furnish or attempt to furnish any prisoner under the jurisdiction of the Department of Corrections with any matter declared by the director to be contraband. It shall also be unlawful for any prisoner under the jurisdiction of the Department of Corrections to possess any matter declared to be contraband. Matters considered contraband within the meaning of this section shall be those which are determined to be such by the director and published by him in a conspicuous place available to visitors and inmates at each correctional institution. Any person violating the provisions of this section shall be deemed guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, shall be punished by a fine of not less than one thousand dollars nor more than ten thousand dollars or imprisonment for not less than one year nor more than ten years, or both." Board name changed to department