The power of eminent domain shall apply not only as to all property of private persons or corporations but also as to property already devoted to public use within the area of jurisdiction of the authority." Reference revised SECTION 255. Section 13-19-160 of the 1976 Code, is amended to read:
"Section 13-19-160. (A) Prior to undertaking any project authorized by Section 13-19-40, the board of the authority shall make a determination: Name change SECTION 256. Section 14-7-130 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 14-7-130. In November of every year, the Department of Revenue and Taxation shall furnish the State Election Commission a computer tape of the name, address, date of birth, social security number, sex, and