Funds derived from timber sales shall be utilized by the Department of Corrections to maintain and expand the agricultural program subject to the approval of the Budget and Control Board." Grammatical changes SECTION 389. Section 24-1-260 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 24-1-260. The Department of Corrections is hereby authorized to retain all fees collected in connection with the clinical pastoral training program conducted by the department for use in the continued operation of that program." Name change SECTION 390. Section 24-1-270 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 24-1-270. (1) As used in this section, the term `state correctional properties' shall include all property under the control of the Director of the South Carolina Department of Corrections, or his agents, for the confinement of inmates or other uses pursuant to the director's responsibilities. Powers transferred SECTION 391. Section 24-3-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: