development of the business prosperity and economic welfare of such communities or of this State or of any part thereof; and" Name change SECTION 522. Section 33-37-460(3)(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(b) the following limits, to be determined as of the time such member becomes a member on the basis of the audited balance sheet of such member at the close of its fiscal year immediately preceding its application for membership, or in the case of an insurance company its last annual statement to the director of the Department of Insurance or his designee:" Name change SECTION 523. Section 33-39-460(3)(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(b) the following limits, to be determined as of the time such member becomes a member on the basis of the audited balance sheet of such member at the close of its fiscal year immediately preceding its application for membership, or, in the case of an insurance company, its last annual statement to the director of the Department of Insurance or his designee:" Name change SECTION 524. The ninth unnumbered paragraph of Section 34-29-160 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Any accident and health or property insurance sold in conjunction with this chapter must be written on forms and at rates approved by the South Carolina Department of Insurance,