"Section 12-36-1370. (A) It is presumed that tangible personal property sold by any person for delivery in this State is sold for storage, use, or other consumption in this State, unless the seller takes from the purchaser a certificate, signed by and bearing the name and address of the purchaser, to the effect that the purchase was for resale. Name changed SECTION 197. Section 12-36-1710(G) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(G) The Department of Revenue and Taxation and the Division of Aeronautics of the Department of Commerce may not issue a license or transfer of title without first procuring from the Department of Revenue and Taxation information showing that the excise tax has been collected. The Department of Natural Resources may not license any boat or register any motor without first procuring from the Department of Revenue and Taxation information showing that the excise tax has been collected." SECTION 198. Section 12-36-2120(15) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(15) gasoline or other motor vehicle fuels taxed at the same rate as gasoline, fuels used in farm machinery, farm tractors, and commercial fishing vessels, and clean alternative transportation fuels as defined in