The investments under subsection (B)(4)(b) must be within the same county. In order to qualify under this provision, investors claiming the fee must be members of the same controlled group at the time of the inducement agreement and all lease agreements which are executed by the parties. Members of the controlled group must provide the information considered necessary by the Department of Revenue and Taxation to ensure that the investors are part of a controlled group. SECTION 59. Section 5-3-90 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 5-3-90. Any city or town increasing its territory shall file a notice with the Secretary of State, Department of Transportation, and the Department of Public Safety describing its new boundaries. Such notice shall include a written description of the boundary, along with a map or plat which clearly defines the new territory added." Names changed SECTION 60. Section 5-3-110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 5-3-110. Whenever the whole or any part of any street, roadway or highway has been accepted for and is under permanent public maintenance by a city, a county or the Department of Transportation, that portion