The Department of Revenue and Taxation manual and guide must set forth necessary items, entries, transactions, and other data for the accountant to closely examine in the audit of the offices of the county assessor, county auditor, county treasurer, and county tax collector. A copy of the audit of each of these offices must be provided by the accountant to the Department of Revenue and Taxation and Comptroller General of this State. Name changed SECTION 54. Section 4-10-25 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 4-10-25. The gross proceeds of sales of tangible personal property delivered after the imposition date of the tax levied under Section 4-10-20 in a county, either under the terms of a construction contract executed before the imposition date, or a written bid submitted before the imposition date, culminating in a construction contract entered into before or after the imposition date, are exempt from the local sales and use tax provided in Section 4-10-20 if a verified copy of the contract is filed with the South Carolina Department of Revenue and Taxation within six months after the imposition of the local sales and use tax." Name changed SECTION 55. Section 4-10-60(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(D) The provisions of subsection (A) do not apply if the total number of county areas adopting the sales and use tax authorized by this chapter, which are projected by the Department of Revenue and Taxation to