The privilege of purchasing business license stamps extended by this section to nonresident taxpayers is granted only where the State of residence of the taxpayer grants substantially the same privileges to residents of this State purchasing stamps from the State or where the State imposes no tax of a similar character to that imposed by this article. Name changed SECTION 136. Section 12-21-1060 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-21-1060. Under the reporting method of tax payment on sales of beer and wine prescribed in Section 12-21-1050, the Department of Revenue and Taxation shall allow a discount of two percent to the wholesaler on the amount of tax reported on each monthly report. Name changed SECTION 137. Section 12-21-1110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 12-21-1110. The cost of stamps, supplies, and other expenses of the administration of this article shall be paid out of the proceeds derived from the collection of this tax upon warrants drawn by the