Technical corrections SECTION 452. Section 24-19-40 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 24-19-40. The division shall adopt such rules as the South Carolina Department of Corrections approves and promulgate them as they apply directly or indirectly to its procedure." Commissioner changed to director SECTION 453. Section 24-19-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 24-19-60. Youthful offenders shall undergo treatment in minimum security institutions, including training schools, hospitals, farms, forestry and other camps, including vocational training facilities and other institutions and agencies that will provide the essential varieties of treatment. Commissioner changed to director SECTION 454. Section 24-19-80 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 24-19-80. The director may establish agreements with the Department of Vocational Rehabilitation for the operation of reception and evaluation centers.