Name changed SECTION 250. Section 13-7-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 13-7-20. The Division of State Development of the Department of Commerce, hereinafter in this section referred to as the division, is hereby designated as the agency of the State which shall be responsible for the promotion and development of atomic energy resources in South Carolina. Name changed SECTION 251. Section 13-7-70(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(4) The appropriate state agency shall enter into agreements with the respective federal agencies designed to avoid duplication of effort or conflict in enforcement and inspection activities so that: Name changed SECTION 252. Item C. of Section 13-7-160 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "C. Rules and regulations adopted by the department pursuant to this section may be enforced, within their respective jurisdiction, by any authorized representative of the department, the Department of