"(b) Except as otherwise provided, the following fees and costs shall be collected by the Probate Courts and deposited in the general fund of the counties: Name changed SECTION 76. Section 8-21-780 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 8-21-780. The fees of the Probate Court for copies of statements furnished to the Department of Revenue and Taxation under the provisions of Section 12-15-550 shall be $1.00 per page and shall be charges against the estate and collected prior to final discharge." Name changed SECTION 77. Section 8-21-790 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 8-21-790. The office of the Probate Court shall also be paid fees according to the following schedule for each estate settled: Cafeteria plan SECTION 78. Section 9-1-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 9-1-60. (A) The System may develop and implement a program for the administration of a flexible benefits or `cafeteria' plan as defined by Section 125 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 for all employees covered by the health and dental insurance plan administered by the System. The plan may not decrease contributions paid to or benefits paid by the System. The South Carolina Department of Highways and Public Transportation is herewith authorized to continue its independent cafeteria or flexible benefits pilot plan and to modify and implement the plan to accomplish maximum available benefits under Internal Revenue Section 125, until such time as the Comptroller General can convert Department of Transportation employees into the state cafeteria plan. SECTION 79. Section 9-11-180 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 9-11-180. The Department of Public Safety is hereby authorized to pay into the Police Officers' Retirement System fund prior to July 1, 1967, on behalf of active highway patrol member employees, an amount equal to the sum