The sheriff shall not advertise the sale of property without a return of this form: Name changed SECTION 230. The last paragraph of Section 12-49-290 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "The right, interest, and security of any lienholder who has filed his security interest with the Department of Revenue and Taxation and which security interest is shown on the Certificate of Title shall in no way be affected by a tax sale made pursuant to this chapter unless the provisions of Section 12-49-225 are complied with." Name changed SECTION 231. Section 12-51-135 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 12-51-135. If a warrant, which has been filed with the clerk of court in any county, is determined by the Department of Revenue and Taxation to have been issued and filed in error, the clerk of court, upon notification by the Department of Revenue and Taxation, must remove the warrant from its book." Name changed SECTION 232. Section 12-53-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 12-53-10. All the powers and duties now imposed or conferred by law upon sheriffs or tax collectors of any county in this State with respect to the collection of any amounts due the State Department of