Name changed SECTION 137. Section 12-21-1110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 12-21-1110. The cost of stamps, supplies, and other expenses of the administration of this article shall be paid out of the proceeds derived from the collection of this tax upon warrants drawn by the Department of Revenue and Taxation upon the State Treasurer." Name changed SECTION 138. Section 12-21-1320 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-21-1320. The additional taxes imposed by Section 12-21-1310 shall be levied against and collected from the wholesaler, importer, or any other person first offering such wine for sale within this State. The wholesaler, importer, or other person offering said wine for sale in this State shall make a report to the Department of Revenue and Taxation in such form as the department may prescribe and shall pay the tax due thereon not later than the twentieth day of the month following the sale of the wine. Name changed SECTION 139. Section 12-21-1540 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 12-21-1540. In all cases, the applicant for a certificate of registration required by this article, as a condition precedent to the issue of such certificate of registration, must certify that the