At the request of the presiding official or the agency, a transcript of the hearing must be prepared Content of regulation reports SECTION 12. Section 1-23-115 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 507 of 1992, is amended to read:
"Section 1-23-115. (A) Upon written request by two members of the General Assembly, a regulation that has a substantial economic impact must have an assessment report prepared pursuant to this section and in accordance with the procedures contained in this article. Name changed SECTION 13. Section 1-23-120(G)(3) of the 1976 Code, is amended to read: "(3) by the South Carolina Department of Revenue and Taxation to adopt regulations, revenue rulings, revenue procedures, and technical advice memoranda of the Internal Revenue Service so as to maintain conformity with the Internal Revenue Code of 1954;" Emergency regulation refiling provisions revised SECTION 14. Section 1-23-130 of the 1976 Code, is amended to read: