This financial impact analysis must be conducted by the Division of Research and Statistical Services and signed by an authorized agent of the Department of Insurance, or his designee. The statement required by this section must be delivered to the Senate or House committee to which any bill or resolution is referred, within thirty days of the written request of the chairman of such committee." Authorization of state highway bonds SECTION 23. Section 2-7-105 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 2-7-105. State capital improvement bonds may be authorized by the General Assembly in odd-numbered years. State highway bonds may be authorized by the General Assembly in even-numbered years."