SECTION 16. Section 1-23-310 of the 1976 Code, is amended to read:
"Section 1-23-310. As used in this article: Court reference revised SECTION 17. Section 1-23-320 of the 1976 Code, is amended to read:
"Section 1-23-320. (a) In a contested case, all parties must be afforded an opportunity for hearing after notice of not less than thirty days, except in proceedings before the Employment Security Commission, which shall be governed by the provisions of Section 41-35-680. Review of contested case final decisions SECTION 18. Section 1-23-380 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 1-23-380. (A) A party who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within the agency and who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case is entitled to judicial review under this article, Article 1, and Article 5. This section does not limit utilization of or the scope of judicial review available under other means of review, redress, relief or trial de novo provided by law. A preliminary, procedural, or intermediate agency action or ruling is immediately reviewable if review of the final agency decision would not provide an adequate remedy. Administrative Law Judge Division SECTION 19. Chapter 23, Title 1 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: