"Section 16-11-340. The South Carolina Department of Revenue and Taxation, with funds already appropriated to the department, shall print and distribute to each business establishment in this State, to which has been issued a retail sales tax license, a cardboard placard not less than eight inches by eleven inches which shall bear the following inscription in letters not less than three-fourths inch high: Conservation officers renamed SECTION 274. Section 16-23-20(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(1) Regular, salaried law enforcement officers of a municipality, county of the State, uncompensated Governor's constables, law enforcement officers of the federal government or other states when they are carrying out official duties while in this State, deputy enforcement officers of the Natural Resources Enforcement Division of the Department of Natural Resources within their territorial jurisdictions, and reserve police officers while serving and functioning as law enforcement officers as authorized by Section 23-28-10 et seq." Department name changed SECTION 275. Section 16-27-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: