Department name changed SECTION 275. Section 16-27-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 16-27-60. (a) The provisions of Section 16-27-30 do not apply to any person: Department name changed SECTION 276. Section 16-27-80 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 16-27-80. This chapter shall not apply to dogs used for the purpose of hunting or for dogs used in field trials in more commonly known as `water races', `Treeing Contests', `Coon-on-a-log', `Bear-Baying', or `Fox-pen-trials'. Such `Fox-pen-trials' must be approved by permit for field trials by the South Carolina Department of Natural Resources." References revised SECTION 277. Section 17-13-80 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 17-13-80. Whenever a warrant has been issued against a corporation under the provisions of Section 22-3-750 or an indictment has been returned against it under the provisions of Section 17-19-70, a