Name changed SECTION 251. Section 13-7-70(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(4) The appropriate state agency shall enter into agreements with the respective federal agencies designed to avoid duplication of effort or conflict in enforcement and inspection activities so that: Name changed SECTION 252. Item C. of Section 13-7-160 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "C. Rules and regulations adopted by the department pursuant to this section may be enforced, within their respective jurisdiction, by any authorized representative of the department, the Department of Public Safety and the Public Service Commission, according to mutual understandings between such bodies of their respective responsibilities and authority." Name changed SECTION 253A. Section 13-11-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 13-11-20. Members of the board shall be appointed by the Governor as follows: Two members upon nomination of the Director of the South Carolina Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism; one member upon