The report or information extracted from the report is not subject to provisions of Chapter 4 of Title 30, the Freedom of Information Act." Name changed SECTION 237. Section 12-54-240(B)(7), (11), and (12) of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"(7) submission of taxpayer names, home addresses, and social security numbers to the State Election Commission and Department of Revenue and Taxation to effect the purposes of Section 14-7-130. Name changed SECTION 238. Section 12-54-250 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-54-250. (A) The South Carolina Department of Revenue and Taxation may require, consistent with the cash management policies of the State Treasurer, that any person owing twenty thousand dollars or more in connection with any return, report, or other document to be filed with the department shall pay the tax liability to the State no later than the date the payment is required by law to be made in funds which are available immediately to the State on the date of payment. Payment in immediately available funds may be made by any means established by the department, with the approval of the State Treasurer, which insures the availability of those funds to the State on the date of payment. Evidence of the payment must be furnished to the department on or before the due date of the tax as provided by law. Failure to make timely payment in immediately available funds or failure to provide evidence of payment in a timely manner subjects the taxpayer to penalties and interest as provided by law for delinquent or deficient tax payments. Name changed SECTION 239. Section 12-54-260 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: