Such costs shall be repaid to the Department of Health and Environmental Control by the person against whom the award is given. If it shall be finally determined that no damage has been done the cost of the survey shall be paid by the person requesting the survey." Name change SECTION 46. Section 3-5-160 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 3-5-160. The Department of Health and Environmental Control shall account for all monies recovered under the provisions of Sections 3-5-110 to 3-5-150 to the State Treasurer." Name change SECTION 47. Section 3-5-170 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 3-5-170. Should any person cultivating oysters upon an area leased from the State outside of the limits to be acquired for said waterway project from Winyah Bay to the state boundary line in the Savannah River elect, in lieu of claiming damages which might be done to such oysters by dredging operations, to transfer such cultivated oysters to a different leased area and the person whose dredging operations in the construction of said intracoastal waterway either shall have damaged or might damage such oysters agrees to pay the expenses of such removal, the South Carolina Department of Natural Resources may substitute for such leased areas other equal areas suitable for the cultivation and gathering of oysters in a location not subject to damage by dredging operation." Name change SECTION 48. Section 3-5-190 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 3-5-190. Any person, his heirs, executors, administrators, successors or assigns, who may be compensated for damage to oysters during the construction or maintenance of said intracoastal waterway and its