Name changed SECTION 236. Section 12-54-230 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 12-54-230. The Employment Security Commission shall allow the South Carolina Department of Revenue and Taxation access to the information contained in the Employer's Quarterly Report and any by-product of the report. The report or information extracted from the report is not subject to provisions of Chapter 4 of Title 30, the Freedom of Information Act." Name changed SECTION 237. Section 12-54-240(B)(7), (11), and (12) of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"(7) submission of taxpayer names, home addresses, and social security numbers to the State Election Commission and Department of Revenue and Taxation to effect the purposes of Section 14-7-130. Name changed SECTION 238. Section 12-54-250 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: