The power of eminent domain shall apply not only as to all property of private persons or corporations but also as to property already devoted to public use within the area of jurisdiction of the authority." Reference revised SECTION 255. Section 13-19-160 of the 1976 Code, is amended to read:
"Section 13-19-160. (A) Prior to undertaking any project authorized by Section 13-19-40, the board of the authority shall make a determination: Name change SECTION 256. Section 14-7-130 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 14-7-130. In November of every year, the Department of Revenue and Taxation shall furnish the State Election Commission a computer tape of the name, address, date of birth, social security number, sex, and race of persons who are over the age of eighteen years and citizens of the United States residing in each county who hold a valid South Carolina driver's license or an identification card issued pursuant to Section 57-3-910. In December of every year, the State Election Commission shall furnish a jury list to county jury commissioners consisting of a tape or list derived by merging the list of registered voters in the county with county residents appearing on the tape furnished by the department, but only those licensed drivers and identification cardholders who are eligible to register to vote may be included in the list. Prior to furnishing the list, the commission shall make every effort to eliminate duplicate names and names of persons disqualified from registering to vote or voting pursuant to the laws and Constitution of this State. As furnished to the jury commissioners by the State Election Commission, the list or tape constitutes the roll of eligible jurors in the county. Expenses of the Department of Revenue and Taxation and State Election Commission in implementing this section must be borne by these agencies." Name change SECTION 257. Section 14-23-1140 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 14-23-1140. The Supreme Court shall have the power by rule to regulate the practice, procedure, and conduct of business in the courts of probate.