The Division of the State Fire Marshal shall promulgate regulations to carry out the provisions of this section. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, this section shall take effect one year after approval by the Governor." Judicial reference revised SECTION 352. Section 23-9-170 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 23-9-170. Any person who interferes with the action of the Fire Marshal or his agents in the enforcement of his orders shall be deemed guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, shall be fined not more than one hundred dollars or imprisoned for not more than thirty days. Judicial reference revised SECTION 353. Section 23-9-180 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: