Name change SECTION 494. Section 31-1-160 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 31-1-160. No limited dividend housing company incorporated under this chapter shall issue stock, bonds or income debentures, except for money, services or property actually received for the use and lawful purposes of the corporation. No stock, bonds or income debentures shall be issued for property or services except upon a valuation approved by the director and such valuation shall be used in computing actual or estimated cost. Name change SECTION 495. Section 31-1-180 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 31-1-180. No limited dividend housing company incorporated under this chapter shall: Name change SECTION 496. Section 31-1-180(6) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(6) issue any securities or evidences of indebtedness without first having obtained the approval of the director and the approval of the Director of the Department of Insurance, or his designee;" Name change SECTION 497. Section 31-1-200 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: