Each member of the committee may administer oaths, take affidavits and make personal inspections of all places to which their duties relate. The committee may subpoena and require the attendance of witnesses and the production of books and papers relating to the investigations and inquiries authorized in this chapter, examine them in relation to any matter it has power to investigate and issue commissions for the examination of witnesses who are out of the State or unable to attend before the committee or excused from attendance." Name change SECTION 499. Section 31-1-220 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 31-1-220. The director may charge and collect from a limited dividend housing corporation, incorporated under this chapter, reasonable fees in accordance with the rates to be established by the rules of the Department of Commerce: Name change SECTION 500. Article 5 of Chapter 1 of Title 31 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
Projects