Prior to furnishing the list, the commission shall make every effort to eliminate duplicate names and names of persons disqualified from registering to vote or voting pursuant to the laws and Constitution of this State. As furnished to the jury commissioners by the State Election Commission, the list or tape constitutes the roll of eligible jurors in the county. Expenses of the Department of Revenue and Taxation and State Election Commission in implementing this section must be borne by these agencies." Name change SECTION 257. Section 14-23-1140 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 14-23-1140. The Supreme Court shall have the power by rule to regulate the practice, procedure, and conduct of business in the courts of probate. Provided, however, that the State Department of Mental Health and the State Department of Disabilities and Special Needs may by rule and regulation prescribe the form of admission documents to their facilities." Name change SECTION 258. Section 15-9-210(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: