Commissioner changed to director SECTION 446. Section 24-13-1340(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(B) The director shall submit his findings, along with recommendations for sentencing, to the court within fifteen working days after an inmate has been received into the custody of the department." Commissioner changed to director SECTION 447. Section 24-13-1520(1) and (2) of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"(1) `Department' means, in the case of a juvenile offender, the Department of Juvenile Justice and, in the case of an adult offender, the Department of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services, the Department of Corrections, and any other law enforcement agency created by law. Department restructured SECTION 448. Section 24-13-1590 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: