Where any member of that board or commission has assumed another office after the abolition of that board or commission, he shall be considered an ex officio member of his former board or commission for the purposes of this paragraph. Any member of a board or commission abolished who continues to serve in the manner and for the purposes provided by this paragraph is entitled to receive only that mileage, per diem, and subsistence paid to members of state boards, commissions, and committees." Agency names revised SECTION 20. Section 1-25-60(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) For the purpose of coordinating state agency cooperation with the project, a State Interagency Planning and Evaluation Advisory Committee shall be formed consisting of the following members: Name revised SECTION 21. Section 2-7-71 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 2-7-71. When any bill relating to state taxes is reported out of a standing committee of the Senate or House of Representatives for consideration, there must be attached and printed as a part of the committee