References revised SECTION 50. Section 3-5-330 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 3-5-330. If for any reason the Department of Health and Environmental Control is unable to secure the right-of-way upon, across, or through the property by voluntary agreement with the owner, the Department of Health and Environmental Control acting for the State, may condemn the right-of-way. The Governor and the Secretary of State shall promptly execute a deed for the condemned property to the United States."