Each day's operation in violation of any provision of this section shall constitute a separate offense." Name changed SECTION 190. Section 12-33-70 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-33-70. The Department of Revenue and Taxation may from time to time make such reasonable regulations, not inconsistent with Chapter 3, Chapter 7, and Article 3 of Chapter 13, all of Title 61, or with the general laws of the State, as the department shall deem necessary to carry out and enforce any other provisions of law relating to the enforcement, collection and payment of the license taxes provided in Chapter 3, Chapter 7, and Article 3 of Chapter 13, all of Title 61 and this chapter and to prevent the evasion of such provisions and the failure or refusal of any person subject thereto to pay such taxes. Name changed SECTION 191. Section 12-33-420 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 12-33-420. Every licensed wholesaler shall pay an additional tax of fifty-six cents on each standard case of alcoholic liquors sold.