The regulation becomes effective as of the time of filing. Force and effect of certain regulations SECTION 15. Section 1-23-160 of the 1976 Code, is amended to read:
"Section 1-23-160. All regulations of state agencies promulgated according to law and filed with the Secretary of State as of January 1, 1977, shall have the full force and effect of law. All regulations of state agencies promulgated under this article and effective as of June 30, 1994 shall have the full force and effect of law." SECTION 16. Section 1-23-310 of the 1976 Code, is amended to read:
"Section 1-23-310. As used in this article: Court reference revised SECTION 17. Section 1-23-320 of the 1976 Code, is amended to read:
"Section 1-23-320. (a) In a contested case, all parties must be afforded an opportunity for hearing after notice of not less than thirty days, except in proceedings before the Employment Security Commission, which shall be governed by the provisions of Section 41-35-680. Review of contested case final decisions SECTION 18. Section 1-23-380 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: