Name changed SECTION 125. Section 12-13-70 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 12-13-70. The income tax imposed by this chapter shall be administered by the State Department of Revenue and Taxation. The department shall make such rules and regulations not inconsistent with law as may be required for the proper administration and enforcement of this chapter, and such rules and regulations shall have full force and effect of law." Name changed SECTION 126. Section 12-16-1110(B), (C), and (D) of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"(B) The personal representative of every estate subject to the tax imposed by this chapter who is required by the laws of the United States to file a federal estate tax return shall file with the Department of Revenue and Taxation, on or before the date the federal estate tax return is required to be filed: (1) a return for the tax due under this chapter; and (2) a copy of the federal estate tax return. Name changed SECTION 127. Section 12-19-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: