Name change SECTION 257. Section 14-23-1140 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 14-23-1140. The Supreme Court shall have the power by rule to regulate the practice, procedure, and conduct of business in the courts of probate. Provided, however, that the State Department of Mental Health and the State Department of Disabilities and Special Needs may by rule and regulation prescribe the form of admission documents to their facilities." Name change SECTION 258. Section 15-9-210(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(b) If the corporation has no registered agent, or the agent cannot be served with reasonable diligence, the corporation may be served by registered or certified mail, return receipt requested, addressed to the office of the secretary of the corporation at its principal office. Service is perfected under this subsection at the earliest of: