An appeal from the decision of the Administrative Law Judge may be taken to the Coastal Zone Management Appellate Panel. An appeal from the decision of the Panel may be taken to the court of common pleas for the county in which the oyster beds lie. The Court shall review the award in the same manner as reports of a master in equity are reviewed by the court and the determination of the amount of the award by the court of common pleas shall be final. Costs to be repaid SECTION 45. Section 3-5-150 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 3-5-150. Upon the filing with the clerk of court of any such award there shall be added thereto as a part thereof the costs of the survey held to determine the damage resulting in such award. Such costs shall be repaid to the Department of Health and Environmental Control by the person against whom the award is given. If it shall be finally determined that no damage has been done the cost of the survey shall be paid by the person requesting the survey." Name change SECTION 46. Section 3-5-160 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 3-5-160. The Department of Health and Environmental Control shall account for all monies recovered under the provisions of Sections 3-5-110 to 3-5-150 to the State Treasurer."