H 3985 Session 110 (1993-1994)
[…] Services must be furnished to the Senate Medical Affairs Committee and
the Medical, Military, Public and Municipal Affairs Committee of the
House of Representatives when they are submitted to the federal
government."
(22) Section 43-7-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 43-7-20. The State Department of
Children's and Family Services, Division of Economic Services
shall secure Federal funds, when available, to assist in the program for
medical and hospital care hereby authorized."
(23) The portion of the first sentence of Section 43-7-220
preceding (a) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 43-7-220. The director of the county social
children's and family services department or the chief
administrator of any county operated hospital hereinafter referred to as
petitioner, upon alleging in a verified petition,"
SECTION 6. Division for Review of Foster Care of Children
(1) Section 20-7-2376(B)(2) and (G) of the 1976 Code are
amended to read:
"(2) A notarized affidavit of summary review is executed by
the child caring facility and is valid on its face. The affidavit of