(82) children's clothing sold to a private charitable organization exempt from federal and state income tax, except for private schools, for the sole purpose of distribution by that organization to needy children. For purposes of this item: (a) 'clothing' means those items exempt from sales and use tax pursuant to item (57)(a)(i) and (iii) of this section; and (b) 'needy children' means children eligible for free meals under the National School Lunch Program of the United States Department of Agriculture. (83) any item subject to the fee set forth in Section 56-3-627." SECTION 15. Section 12-36-2530 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-36-2530. The department may require all retailers in this State making retail sales SECTION 16. Sections 12-36-2620 through 12-36-2640 of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"Section 12-36-2620. The revenues from the taxes imposed by Sections 12-36-910, 12-36-920(B), 12-36-1310, and 12-36-1320
(1)
(2) (3) one-sixth must be credited to the Homestead Exemption Fund established pursuant to Section 11-11-155.
Section 12-36-2630. The revenues from the tax imposed by Section 12-36-920(A)
(1)