(G) The use, storage, or consumption of the property, when purchased for use in this State, is subject to the full amount of use tax provided in Section 12-36-1310(A), regardless of the period of intended use in this State. (H) The tax is due immediately upon transient construction property being brought into this State." SECTION 13. Section 12-36-1710(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) In addition to all other fees prescribed by law there is imposed an excise tax for the issuance of every certificate of title, or other proof of ownership, for every boat, motor, or airplane, required to be registered, titled, or licensed. The tax is SECTION 14. Section 12-36-2120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 12-36-2120. Exempted from the taxes imposed by this chapter are the gross proceeds of sales, or sales price of: (1) tangible personal property or receipts of any business which the State is prohibited from taxing by the