South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "Section 12-6-3465. A taxpayer who is constructing or operating a qualified recycling facility as defined in Section 12-6-3460 is entitled to credits in the amount of all funds collected as permitted in Section 12-10-80, which credits can be used to reduce the taxpayer's corporate income tax imposed by Section 12-6-530, sales or use tax imposed by the State or any political subdivision of the State, corporate license fees imposed by Section 12-20-50 or any tax similar to these taxes. Any unused credits may be carried forward to subsequent taxable years until such credits are exhausted."

F. Section 12-16-20(5) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 361 of 1992, is further amended to read:

"(5) 'Internal Revenue Code' means the Internal Revenue Code as described in Section 12-6-40(A)."

G. Section 12-20-20(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 76 of 1995, is amended to read: