South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (3) Legislative Printing, Information and Technology Systems may sell by means of electronic transmission or by other means as it considers appropriate any legislative document or report which may be obtained under the provisions of Chapter 4 of Title 30 of the 1976 Code. This sale is with the approval of the Clerks of the House and Senate upon their prior consultation with the Speaker of the House and the President Pro Tempore of the Senate."

(3) Section 2-13-60(5) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(5) annually prepare for publication, to be printed by the Office of Legislative Printing, Information and Technology Systems (LPITS), the statutes and joint resolutions passed at the preceding session;"

(4) Section 2-13-180 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: