South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The department must promulgate regulations regarding the


Printed Page 2076 . . . . . Wednesday, March 10, 2010

methodology by which the allowed prepayment amounts will be calculated and the manner in which they will be credited to the employer's account."
SECTION   10.   The department must file a report with the General Assembly, the Review Committee, and the Governor on or about January 1, 2011, making recommendations concerning restoration of the solvency of the unemployment trust fund.
Part II
Conforming and Miscellaneous Amendments
SECTION   11.   Section 41-27-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 41-27-10.   Chapters 27 through 41 of this title shall be known and may be cited as the 'South Carolina Employment Security Law Department of Workforce.'
SECTION   12.   Section 41-27-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 41-27-30.   Nothing in Chapters 27 through 41 of this