South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (C)   All Documentation or evidence of domestic abuse acquired by the commission department pursuant to this section must be kept confidential unless consent for disclosure is given, in writing, by the individual."
SECTION   79.   Section 41-35-126 of the 1976 Code. as added by Act 67 of 2007, is amended to read:

"Section 41-35-126.   Notwithstanding the provisions of Section 41-35-120, an individual is eligible for waiting week credit and for unemployment compensation if the commission department finds that the individual has left work voluntarily to relocate because of the transfer of a spouse who has been reassigned from one military


Printed Page 2116 . . . . . Wednesday, March 10, 2010

assignment to another, provided that the separation from employment occurs within fifteen days of the scheduled relocation date."
SECTION   80.   Section 41-35-130 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 67 of 2007, is further amended to read:

"Section 41-35-130.   (a)(A)   Benefits A benefit paid to any a claimant for unemployment immediately after the expiration of disqualification for: