South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 7-25-140. Copies of certain election laws may be posted.
The authority responsible under law for conducting a party primary and the board of voter registration and elections or other electoral board in general and special elections in their discretion may post, or cause to be posted, a copy of Sections 7-25-120 to 7-25-140, printed on cardboard in as large type as a board twelve by twelve inches will carry, in each polling precinct.
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 23-663; 1952 Code Section 23-663; 1950 (46) 2059; 1992 Act No. 253, Section 13, eff February 19, 1992.