H 3238 Session 111 (1995-1996)
[…] the prisoner is released to a community supervision
program."/
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 12, beginning on
line 8, by striking SECTION 6 in its entirety and inserting therein
the following:
/SECTION 6. Section 1-30-10(A)15 of the 1976 Code, as
added by Act 181 of 1993, is amended to read:
"15. Department of Probation, Pardon and Parole
and Pardon Services/.
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 12, beginning on
line 14, by striking SECTION 7 in its entirety and inserting therein
the following:
/SECTION 7. Section 1-30-10(F)(2)(iii) of the 1976 Code, as
added by Act 181 of 1993, is amended to read:
"(iii) Department of Probation, Pardon and Parole
and Pardon Services created pursuant to Section 1-30-85 by
the director of the former Department of Probation, Pardon and
Parole;"/.
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 12, line 31, in
Section 1-30-85, as contained in SECTION 8, by striking line 31
and inserting therein the following:
/Department of Probation, Pardon and Parole and
Pardon Services:/.