H 4379 Session 109 (1991-1992)
[…] adding at the end:
"(Z) Beginning February 28, 1993, and no later than
February twenty-eighth each year thereafter, the Office of Solid Waste
and Recycling shall submit to the Governor and to the General
Assembly a report for the previous calendar year including:
(1) the number of used oil collection sites available in each
county to the general public;
(2) the number and location of used oil collection sites in each
county receiving ongoing and start-up assistance from the Office of
Solid Waste Reduction and Recycling;
(3) the amount of used oil collected in each county."
SECTION 10. Section 48-1-10(17) of the 1976 Code is amended
to read:
"(17) `Source' means any and all points of origin of air
contaminants, including motor vehicles, whether privately or
publicly owned or operated;".
SECTION 11. Section 48-1-10 of the 1976 Code is amended by
adding at the end:
"(24) `Motor vehicle' means a passenger car or vehicle
designed for carrying ten passengers or less and used for the
transportation of persons and a light-duty truck or vehicle designed for