S 455 Session 112 (1997-1998)
[…] three years.
(C) All fuel vendor records must be maintained in English and
Arabic numerals or acceptable to electronic formats.
(D) Each A fuel vendor shall make an annual
report of taxable gallons sold at delivered to retail
outlets by county in accordance with Section 12-28-1390.
(E) In its discretion, the department may exempt from subsection
(A) a persons person who possess
possesses a valid supplier, terminal operator, transporter,
importer, tank wagon operator, or exporter license. The fee for the
fuel vendor license is fifty dollars."
SECTION 4. Section 12-28-1390(A) of the 1976 Code, as last
amended by Act 461 of 1996, is further amended to read:
"(A) A fuel vendor shall file an annual report of total gallons of
gasoline sold at retail through delivered to a retail
outlet accessible to the general public by that vendor by county
before February twenty-eighth annually for the preceding calendar
year."
SECTION 5. Section 12-28-2740(A) of the 1976 Code, as added
by Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read:
"(A) The proceeds from two and sixty-six one-hundredths cents a
gallon of the tax on gasoline only as levied and provided for in this