South Carolina Legislature
[…] (C) All fuel vendor records must be maintained in English and Arabic numerals or acceptable to electronic formats.

(D) Each A fuel vendor shall make an PreviousannualNext report of taxable gallons sold at delivered to retail outlets by county in accordance with Section 12-28-1390.

(E) In its discretion, the department may exempt from subsection (A) a persons person who possess possesses a valid supplier, terminal operator, transporter, importer, tank wagon operator, or exporter license. The fee for the fuel vendor license is fifty dollars."

SECTION 4. Section 12-28-1390(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 461 of 1996, is further amended to read:

"(A) A fuel vendor shall file an PreviousannualNext report of total gallons of gasoline sold at retail through delivered to a retail outlet accessible to the general public by that vendor by county before February twenty-eighth PreviousannuallyNext for the preceding calendar year."

SECTION 5. Section 12-28-2740(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read: