"Section 56-10-540.
A person whose driver's license or registration certificates, or license plates and decals have been suspended as provided in this chapter and have not been reinstated shall immediately return every such license, registration certificate, and set of license plates and decals held by him to the SECTION 27. Section 56-10-550 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-10-550. Except as provided in Sections 56-10-552 and 56-10-554, funds collected by the SECTION 28. Section 56-10-551 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-10-551. When any insurance policy certified under this chapter is canceled or terminated, the insurer shall report the fact to the SECTION 29. Section 56-10-554 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 56-10-554. As provided in Section 56-10-510, fifty dollars of the uninsured motor vehicle fee paid per vehicle is nonrefundable and must be used to recoup assessments or losses of the South Carolina Reinsurance Facility. Upon collection by the SECTION 30. Section 56-10-650(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: