Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] No. 2914J), which was adopted. Amend the bill, as and if amended, by striking all after the enacting words and inserting: /SECTION 1. Section 20-7-420 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding appropriately numbered items at the end to read: "( ) To issue orders compelling public officials and officers to perform official acts under Chapter 7, Title 20, the Children's Code, Chapter 4, Title 20, Protection from Domestic Abuse Act, and Chapter 29, Title 43, Protective Services for Developmentally Disabled and Senile Persons. ( ) To appoint guardians ad litem and determine their compensation, fees, and costs and to assess as compensation, fees, and costs against the person represented by the guardian ad litem or against any other person or party involved in the action."