Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] No. 2502J), which was adopted. Amend the bill, as and if amended, by striking SECTION 1 and inserting: /SECTION 1. Section 38-53-170(f) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(f) solicit business in any of the courts or on the premises of any of the courts of this State, in the office of any magistrate, or in or about any place where prisoners are confined. Amend title to conform. Rep. WILKINS explained the amendment. The amendment was then adopted. The Bill, as amended, was read the second time and ordered to third reading.
TIME TOMORROW On motion of Rep. WILKINS, with unanimous consent, it was ordered that S. 958 be read the third time tomorrow.