Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] Section 59-130-50. Upon approval of the State Budget and Control Board, the Board of Trustees for the College of Charleston is authorized to lease or sell any real property which may have been or may be donated to the college during any fund campaign. The proceeds of any lease or sale must be applied to the original purpose of the donation of the property leased or sold." SECTION 2. Section 59-131-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 59-131-10. Subject to the conditions of this chapter, the
(a) provide parking facilities, including one or more multilevel parking garage facilities, on its properties
(b) promulgate
(c) SECTION 3. Section 59-131-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 59-131-30. All bonds issued pursuant to this chapter SECTION 4. Title 59 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: