Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] (f) One member resident in the Fifth or Sixth Congressional District appointed by the Governor with the advice and consent of the Senate (g) one member resident in the seventh congressional district appointed by the Governor with the advice and consent of the Senate.
The terms of the members
"Section 51-17-50. The Heritage Trust Advisory Board is hereby created to assist the board of the department in carrying out its duties and responsibilities under this chapter. The advisory board shall consist of
"Section 51-18-60. The War Between the States Heritage Trust Advisory Board is
(1) From the general public, (2) From state government, the following persons or their designees: (a) the chairman of the board of the Department of Natural Resources; (b) the director of the South Carolina Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism; (c) the chairman of the board of the Department of Archives and History; (d) the chairman of the board of the State Museum Commission; and (e) the curator or director of the South Carolina Confederate Relic Room and Military Museum.
"(A) There is created a