AND WINERIES, BY ADDING SECTION 61-4-1505, TO CREATE A NEW LICENSE FOR BREWERIES TO ALLOW THE WAREHOUSING OF BREWED PRODUCTS BY THE BREWERY AND THEIR TRANSFER TO A SEPARATE LICENSED LOCATION OF THE BREWERY WITHIN THIS STATE; AND TO AMEND ARTICLE 15, CHAPTER 4, TITLE 61 OF THE 1976 CODE, RELATING TO THE CONSTRUCTION AND OPERATION OF BREWERIES AND WINERIES, BY ADDING SECTION 61-4-1525, TO ALLOW A BREWERY WITH MULTIPLE LOCATIONS WITHIN THE STATE TO TRANSFER PRODUCT BETWEEN FACILITIES AS SPECIFIED BY FEDERAL LAW. Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina: SECTION 1. Section 61-4-1515(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 61-4-1515. (A) A brewery permitted in this State is authorized to sell beer with an alcoholic content of twelve percent by weight, or less, to consumers on its permitted premises, SECTION 2. Section 61-4-1515(B)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(B)(1) In addition to the sales provisions set forth in subsection (A), a brewery permitted in this State is authorized to sell beer SECTION 3. Section 61-4-1515(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: