H*4794 Session 110 (1993-1994)
[…] Division."
Location of hearings
SECTION 6. Section 1-23-640 of the 1976 Code, as added by Section 19
of Act 181 of 1993, is amended to read:
"Section 1-23-640. The division shall maintain its principal
offices in the City of Columbia. However, judges of the division shall hear
contested cases at the offices or location of the involved department or
commission as prescribed by the agency or commission, at the division's
offices, or at suitable locations outside the City of Columbia as determined
by the chief judge."
Personnel exempt
SECTION 7. Section 8-11-260(d) of the 1976 Code is amended to
read:
"(d) all judges within the unified court system, all officers and
employees of the judicial department, all employees of the Commission on
Prosecution Coordination, and all judges, officers, and employees of the
Administrative Law Judge Division;"
Personnel exempt
SECTION 8. Section 8-17-370(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to
read:
"(4) Supreme Court justices, circuit court judges, referees,
receivers, magistrates, jurors, or masters-in-equity, and all employees of the
Commission on Prosecution Coordination, and the judges, officers, and