H 4657 Session 111 (1995-1996)
[…] civil judgment; with enforcement to take place in court
of common pleas.
(E) The clerk of court must enter any a judgment
issued pursuant to this section in the civil judgment records of the
court. No A judgment issued pursuant to this section
is not effective until entry is made in the civil judgment
records of the court as required under this subsection.
(F) Upon full satisfaction of any a judgment entered
under this section, the judgment creditor must record such
the satisfaction on the margin of the copy of the judgment on
file in the civil judgment records of the court."
SECTION 4. Section 17-25-326 of the 1976 Code, as added by
Act 140 of 1993, is amended to read:
"Section 17-25-326. Any court order issued pursuant to the
provisions of this article may be altered, modified, or rescinded upon
the filing of a petition by the defendant, Attorney General,
solicitor, or the victim for good and sufficient cause shown by a
preponderance of the evidence."
SECTION 5. The 1976 Code is amended by adding:
"Section 24-21-490. (A) The Department of Probation,
Parole, and Pardon Services shall have the responsibility for collecting
and distributing restitution on a monthly basis from all offenders under