South Carolina Legislature
[…] (C)    For purposes of subsections (A)(5) and (6) and (B)(7) and (8), an offer of settlement or offer of judgment and the final report of mediation must be filed with the court under seal within ten days of a final hearing to establish a record of the offer or report and to provide the court with the information necessary to make findings of fact on these issues upon resolution of the final hearing.

(D)    The provisions of this section do not apply to applications, motions, or petitions for temporary relief pending a final decision."

SECTION    6.    Section 8-21-1010(6), as last amended by Act 226 of 2000, is further amended to read:

"(6)    in all civil actions, for issuing a summons and a copy for defendant, and for giving judgment with or without a hearing, forty-five one hundred twenty dollars;"

SECTION    7.    A.     Section 14-5-610, as last amended by Act 155 of 1997, is further amended to read:

"Section 14-5-610.    (A)    The State is divided into sixteen judicial circuits as follows: