S 1378 Session 111 (1995-1996)
[…] container or receptacle to the use of the person so in possession
thereof and to deprive the registered owner thereof and any person
convicted of a violation of the provisions of this section shall be
subject to the penalty provided in Section 39-15-480."
SECTION 460. Section 39-15-1105(6) of the 1976 Code, as last
amended by Act 27 of 1995, is further amended to read:
"(6) `Secretary' means the Secretary of State
Department of Commerce or the designee of the secretary
charged with the administration of this article."
SECTION 461. Section 39-15-1115(E) of the 1976 Code, as
added by Act 486 of 1994, is further amended to read:
"(E) The application must be accompanied by three
specimens showing the mark as actually used and accompanied by
the application fee payable to the Secretary of State
Department of Commerce."
SECTION 462. Section 39-15-1190 of the 1976 Code, as added
by Act 486 of 1994, is amended to read:
"Section 39-15-1190. (A) Whoever intentionally traffics
or attempts to traffic in goods or services and knowingly uses or