In order to finance such extended custody and maintenance as the (5) Enter into an agreement with the federal government or any of its authorized agencies to assume extended maintenance of lands donated, leased, or purchased from the federal government or any of its authorized agencies and used for development of atomic energy resources or as custodial site for radioactive material." SECTION 12. Section 13-7-830 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 357 of 2000, is further amended to read:
"Section 13-7-830. The recommendations described in Section 13-7-620 shall be made available to the General Assembly, the Governor, and the
SECTION 1. Section 1-11-430 of the 1976 Code and Section 1-11-435 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 339 of 2002, are amended to read: "Section 1-11-430. In post-divestiture circumstances, the State, its boards, committees, commissions, councils, and agencies, and other entities excluding counties, municipalities, and special service and school districts must be treated as a single enterprise for purposes of securing and utilizing local and long distance telecommunications equipment and services.
The Section 1-11-435. To protect the state's critical information technology infrastructure and associated data systems in the event of a major disaster, whether natural or otherwise, and to allow the services to the citizens of this State to continue in such an event, the Office of the State Chief