(2) if the nursing home is only certified for participation in the Medicaid program and is not certified for participation in the Medicare program, the
Any enforcement actions taken solely by the
Section 44-6-470. Any use of funds collected by the
Section 44-6-530. Before instituting an action under this article, the
Section 44-6-540. The SECTION 3. Section 44-6-720(B)(4)(b)(iv) and (B)(5) of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"(iv) other deductions provided in regulations of the
(5) upon the death of the beneficiary, a remainder interest in the corpus of the trust passes to the SECTION 4. Section 44-6-730 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 44-6-730. The SECTION 5. Section 1-11-720 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 1-11-720. (A) In addition to the employees and retirees and their eligible dependents covered under the state health and dental insurance plans pursuant to Section 1-11-710, employees and retirees and their eligible dependents of the following entities are eligible for coverage under the state health and dental insurance plans pursuant to the requirements of subsection (B): (1) counties; (2) regional tourism promotion commissions funded by the Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism;
(3) county (4) regional councils of government established pursuant to Article 1, Chapter 7 of Title 6; (5) regional transportation authorities established pursuant to Chapter 25 of Title 58; (6) alcohol and drug abuse planning agencies designated pursuant to Section 61-12-20; (7) special purpose districts created by act of the General Assembly that provide gas, water, fire, sewer, recreation, or hospital service, or any combination of these services; (8) municipalities;
(9) local councils on aging or other governmental agencies providing aging services funded by the Office on Aging
(10) community action agencies that receive funding from the Community Services Block Grant Program administered by the (11) a residential group care facility providing on-site teaching for residents if the facility's staff are currently members of the South Carolina Retirement System established pursuant to Chapter 1, Title 9 and if it provides at no cost educational facilities on its grounds to the school district in which it is located. (12) the South Carolina State Employees' Association; (13) the Palmetto State Teachers' Association; (14) the South Carolina Education Association; (15) the South Carolina Association of School Administrators; (16) the South Carolina School Boards Association; (17) the South Carolina Student Loan Corporation. (18) legislative caucus committees as defined in Section 8-13-1300(21).