(C) Members of the advisory committee are not entitled to mileage, per diem, subsistence, or any other form of compensation." SECTION 23. Section 44-36-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 44-36-50. The registry shall submit an annual report to the Office on Aging, Alzheimer's Disease and Related Disorders Resource Coordination Center SECTION 24. Section 44-36-330 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 44-36-330. (A) The Alzheimer's Disease and Related Disorders Resource Coordination Center must be supported by an advisory council appointed by the Governor including, but not limited to, representatives of: (1) Alzheimer's Association Chapters; (2) American Association of Retired Persons; (3) Clemson University; (4) Department of Disabilities and Special Needs; (5) Department of Health and Environmental Control;
(6)
(7)
(8) Division of Health Care Financing, Department of Health and Human Services (9) Medical University of South Carolina; (10) National Association of Social Workers, South Carolina Chapter; (11) South Carolina Adult Day Care Association; (12) South Carolina Association of Area Agencies on Aging; (13) South Carolina Association of Council on Aging Directors; (14) South Carolina Association of Nonprofit Homes for the Aging; (15) South Carolina Association of Residential Care Homes; (16) South Carolina Health Care Association; (17) South Carolina Home Care Association; (18) South Carolina Hospital Association; (19) South Carolina Medical Association; (20) South Carolina Nurses' Association; (21) Statewide Alzheimer's Disease and Related Disorders Registry; (22) University of South Carolina; (23) South Carolina State University. (B) Members of the advisory council are not entitled to mileage, per diem, subsistence, or any other form of compensation." SECTION 25. Section 44-37-40(G) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: