"Section 44-63-60. The State Registrar, upon application by those entitled pursuant to Section 44-63-80, 44-63-82, 44-63-84, or 44-63-86, shall furnish a certificate under the seal of the department showing data from the records of births, deaths, marriages, and divorces registered with the department or a certified copy under seal of such records. Federal, state, local, and other public or private agencies must be furnished copies or data for statistical, health, or legal purposes upon such terms or conditions as prescribed by the state registrar except that upon request the SECTION 19. Section 44-63-84 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 44-63-84. Copies of death certificates may be issued to members of the deceased's family or their respective legal representatives. Upon request, the When fifty years have elapsed after the date of death, these records must be made available in photographic or other suitable format for public viewing." SECTION 20. Section 44-63-86 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: