(H) A hospital or hospital outpatient facility and its agents and any health care professionals practicing within the hospital or hospital outpatient facility are immune from civil or criminal liability for any action authorized by this section, so long as the hospital, hospital outpatient facility, or health care professional complies with all provisions of this section.
(I) The (J) For purposes of this section, 'infant' means a person not more than thirty days old." SECTION 15. Section 20-7-110(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(3) The interests of the State and the SECTION 16. Items (41) and (43) of Section 20-7-420 of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"(41) To order a person required to pay support under a court order being enforced under Title IV-D of the Social Security Act who is unemployed or underemployed and who is the parent of a child receiving
(43) To enforce an administrative subpoena or subpoena duces tecum issued by the SECTION 17. Article 7, Chapter 7, Title 20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
Section 20-7-480. (A) Any intervention by the State into family life on behalf of children must be guided by law, by strong philosophical underpinnings, and by sound professional standards for practice.