The Office of Adoption and Birth Parent Services (1) how to access her local health department for prenatal care;
(2) how to access her local Adoption and Birth Parent Services (3) the parental consent requirement as outlined in this bill; (4) the judicial by-pass procedure as referred in Sections 44-41-32, 44-41-33, and 44-41-34; and (5) how to access her local mental health center for counseling services." SECTION 29. Section 44-128-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 44-128-50. (A) There is established the South Carolina Youth Smoking Prevention Advisory Commission to advise the department in the development, implementation, and evaluation of the State Youth Smoking Plan. (B) Notwithstanding the provisions of Section 8-13-770, the membership of the advisory commission is as follows: (1) two members appointed by the Speaker of the House of Representatives from the membership of the House of Representatives; (2) two members appointed by the President Pro Tempore of the Senate from the membership of the Senate; and (3) eleven members appointed by the Governor as follows: (a) one representative of the Department of Health and Environmental Control;
(b) one representative of the (c) three health professionals; (d) two youths between the ages of twelve and eighteen; and (e) five citizens of the State with knowledge, competence, experience, or interest in youth smoking prevention, or other relevant background including, but not limited to, youth education, public health, social science, and business expertise." SECTION 30. Section 44-11-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 44-11-10. The following facilities shall continue in existence and shall be maintained for the following purposes: