H 4764 Session 110 (1993-1994)
[…] NAME:
ADDRESS:
DESCRIPTION OF COLLATERAL:
I.D. NUMBER:
LIENHOLDER:
LIENHOLDERS' ADDRESS:'"
SECTION 6. The second paragraph of Section 12-49-290 of the 1976
Code, as last amended by Section 230, Act 181 of 1993, is further
amended to read:
"The For liens created before January 1, 1995,
the right, interest, and security of any a lienholder
who has filed his security interest with the Department of Revenue and
Taxation and which security interest is shown on the certificate of title
shall must in no way be affected by a tax sale made
pursuant to this chapter unless the provisions of Section 12-49-225 are
complied with."
SECTION 7. Section 12-43-220(c) of the 1976 Code, as last amended
by Section 219, Act 181 of 1993, is further amended by adding at the
end:
"A legal residence qualifying for the four percent assessment
ratio provided by this item must have an assessed value of not less than
one hundred dollars."
SECTION 8. Section 12-51-95 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 647
of 1988, is amended to read:
"Section 12-51-95. Notwithstanding the provisions of Section
12-51-110, the owner or lienholder of any mobile home or
modular manufactured home, as defined in Section