Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] When a limited licensee has failed two consecutive NCCPA certifying examinations, or fails one exam and does not take the NCCPA certifying examination at the next opportunity or, after applying for a limited license, fails to register for the next offering of the examination, the limited license immediately is void and the applicant is no longer eligible to apply for further limited licensure.
(C) The supervising physician of a limited licensee SECTION 19. Section 40-47-955 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 234 of 2018, is further amended to read:
"Section 40-47-955. (A)
(B) Pursuant to scope of practice
(1) practice in a public place, a private place, or a facility where the supervising physician regularly sees patients;
(2)
(3) perform hospital duties
(C)
(D)(1) For purposes of this subsection: (a) 'Telemedicine' has the same meaning as provided in Section 40-47-20(52). (b) 'Unprofessional conduct' has the same meaning as provided in Section 40-47-910(10).