Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] (3) successfully completed an educational program for
(4) successfully
(5) certified that the applicant is mentally and physically able to engage safely in practice as a
(6) no licensure, certificate, or registration as a (7) good moral character; and
(8) submitted to the board other information the board considers necessary to evaluate the applicant's qualifications
(B)
SECTION 18. Section 40-47-950 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 40-47-950. (A) The board may issue a limited (1) submitted a completed application on forms provided by the board; (2) paid the nonrefundable application fees established by this regulation;
(3) successfully completed an educational program for
(4)
(5) certified that the applicant mentally and physically is able to engage safely in practice as a
(6) no licensure, certificate, or registration as a (7) good moral character; and
(8) submitted to the board any other information the board considers necessary to evaluate the applicant's qualifications
(B) A limited license is not renewable and is valid only until the results of a limited licensee's two consecutive NCCPA certifying examinations are reported to the board. When a limited licensee has failed two consecutive NCCPA certifying examinations, or fails one exam and does not take the NCCPA certifying examination at the next opportunity or, after applying for a limited license, fails to register for the next offering of the examination, the limited license immediately is void and the applicant is no longer eligible to apply for further limited licensure.
(C) The supervising physician of a limited licensee SECTION 19. Section 40-47-955 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 234 of 2018, is further amended to read:
"Section 40-47-955. (A)
(B) Pursuant to scope of practice
(1) practice in a public place, a private place, or a facility where the supervising physician regularly sees patients;
(2)