Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] (4) A PA licensed in this State, licensed or authorized to practice in any another jurisdiction in the United States, credentialed by a federal employer, or who otherwise meets the licensure requirements of their requisite federal agency as a PA may volunteer to render care that they are able to provide pursuant to their education, training, and experience at a camp or for a public or community event without a physician. The care must be rendered without compensation or remuneration." SECTION 17. Section 40-47-945 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 40-47-945. (A) Except as otherwise provided in this article, an individual shall obtain a permanent license from the board before the individual may practice as a (1) submitted a completed application on forms provided by the board; (2) paid the nonrefundable application fees established in this article;
(3) successfully completed an educational program for
(4) successfully
(5) certified that the applicant is mentally and physically able to engage safely in practice as a
(6) no licensure, certificate, or registration as a (7) good moral character; and
(8) submitted to the board other information the board considers necessary to evaluate the applicant's qualifications
(B)
SECTION 18. Section 40-47-950 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 40-47-950. (A) The board may issue a limited (1) submitted a completed application on forms provided by the board; (2) paid the nonrefundable application fees established by this regulation;