H 3777 Session 114 (2001-2002) H 3777 General Bill, By Robinson Indicates New Matter AMENDED--NOT PRINTED IN THE HOUSE June 20, 2001 H. 3777
[…] SECTION 47. Section 33-44-211(c) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 395 of 2000, is further amended to read:
"(c) The first annual report must be delivered to the Secretary of State between January first and April first of the year following the calendar year in which a limited liability company was organized or a foreign company was authorized to transact business. Subsequent annual reports must be delivered to the Secretary of State on or before the fifteenth day of the SECTION 48. Section 12-6-3530(B) and (C) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 314 of 2000, is amended to read:
"(B) The total amount of credits allowed pursuant to this section may not exceed in the aggregate five million dollars for all taxpayers and all
(C) A single community development corporation or community development financial institution may not receive more than twenty-five percent of the total tax credits authorized pursuant to this section in any one SECTION 49. Article 7, Chapter 21, Title 12 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: "Section 12-21-1035. (A) Beer brewed on a permitted premises pursuant to Article 17, Chapter 4 of Title 61, must be taxed based on the number of gallons of beer produced on the permitted premises and must be taxed