H 3777 Session 114 (2001-2002) H 3777 General Bill, By Robinson Indicates New Matter AMENDED--NOT PRINTED IN THE HOUSE June 20, 2001 H. 3777
[…] Misallocations may be corrected by adjusting later distributions, but these adjustments must be made in the same fiscal year as the misallocations. Provided, however, that the computation of bonded indebtedness limitation is subject to the requirements of Section 4-29-68(E). (C) If the industrial or business park encompasses all or a portion of a municipality, the counties must obtain the consent of the municipality prior to the creation of the multi-county industrial park." SECTION 44. Section 12-51-90(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 334 of 2000, is further amended to read:
"(B) The lump sum amount of interest Month of Redemption Period Amount of Interest Imposed Property Redeemed First three months three percent of the bid amount Months four, five, and six six percent of the bid amount Months seven, eight, and nine nine percent of the bid amount Last three months twelve percent of the bid amount However, in every redemption, the amount of interest due must not exceed the amount of the bid on the property submitted on behalf of the forfeited land commission pursuant to Section 12-51-55." SECTION 45. The repeal or amendment by this act of any law, whether temporary or permanent or civil or criminal, does not affect pending actions, rights, duties, or liabilities founded thereon, or alter, discharge, release or extinguish any penalty, forfeiture, or liability incurred under the