H 3777 Session 114 (2001-2002) H 3777 General Bill, By Robinson Indicates New Matter AMENDED--NOT PRINTED IN THE HOUSE June 20, 2001 H. 3777
[…] B. Section 4-12-30(G) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 399 of 2000, is further amended to read:
"(G)(1) The county and the sponsor may enter into an agreement to establish the millage rate, a millage rate agreement, for purposes of calculating payments under subsection (D)(2)(a), and the first five years under subsection (D)(2)(b). This millage rate agreement
(2) The millage rate established pursuant to subsection (G)(1) must
(3) For purposes of determining the cumulative property tax millage rate C. Section 4-29-10(3) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 151 of 1997, is further amended to read: "(3) 'Project' means any land and any buildings and other improvements on the land including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, water, sewage treatment and disposal facilities, air pollution control facilities, and all other machinery, apparatus, equipment, office facilities, and furnishings which are considered necessary, suitable, or useful by the following investors or any combination of