H 3777 Session 114 (2001-2002) H 3777 General Bill, By Robinson Indicates New Matter AMENDED--NOT PRINTED IN THE HOUSE June 20, 2001 H. 3777
[…] (1) nonprofit corporation organized (2) volunteer fire department and rescue squad;
(3) cooperative organized (4) bank, building and loan association, or credit union doing a strictly mutual business;
(5) insurance company or association including
(6) foreign corporation whose entire income is (7) homeowners' association within the meaning of Internal Revenue Code Section 528(c)(1)." SECTION 18. Section 12-28-1135(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) Each person who SECTION 19. A. Section 12-28-1730(E) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(E) The department may impose a civil penalty against every terminal operator who wilfully fails to meet shipping B. Section 12-28-1730 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: "(H) If a person liable for the tax files a return and wilfully fails to provide all information required by the department, the department may add to the tax the amount provided in Section 12-54-43(C)(1)." SECTION 20. Section 12-36-90(2)(h) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(h) the sales price, not including sales tax, of property on sales which are actually charged off as bad debts or uncollectible accounts for state income tax purposes.