H 3777 Session 114 (2001-2002) H 3777 General Bill, By Robinson Indicates New Matter AMENDED--NOT PRINTED IN THE HOUSE June 20, 2001 H. 3777
[…] After receiving certification, the department shall remit an amount equal to the difference between the maximum job development credit and the job development credit actually claimed to the State Rural Infrastructure Fund as defined and provided in Section 12-10-85. (F) A job development credit of a qualifying business permanently lapses upon expiration or termination of the revitalization agreement. If an employee is terminated, the qualifying business immediately must cease to claim job development credits as to that employee.
(G)
SECTION 14. Section 12-13-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-13-20. The term 'net income', as used in this chapter, means taxable income as determined for a regular corporation in Chapter SECTION 15. Section 12-13-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: