H*4796 Session 111 (1995-1996)
[…] "Section 12-28-1320. Each licensed tank wagon operator-importer shall file with the department monthly a verified sworn
statement of operations within this State plus other information in respect
of the source and means of transportation of nonexempt taxable motor
fuel as the department in its discretion may require on forms it prescribes
and furnishes. A person who knowingly violates or knowingly aids and
abets another to violate this section is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon
conviction, must be fined not more than two hundred dollars or
imprisoned not more than thirty days."
T. Section 12-28-1390(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 136
of 1995, is amended to read:
"(A) A fuel vendor shall file an annual report of total gallons of
gasoline sold at retail through a retail outlet accessible to the general
public by that vendor by county before February twenty-eighth annually
for the preceding calendar year."
U. The 1976 Code is amended by adding:
"Section 12-28-1395. A person licensed as a miscellaneous fuel
tax licensee in this State shall file monthly a sworn statement on forms
prescribed by the department and furnish any information the department