H*4796 Session 111 (1995-1996)
[…] "(D) Fuel vendors defined in Section 12-28-1135, other than
persons required to be licensed under provisions other than in those
sections, and miscellaneous fuel tax licensees defined in Section
12-28-1139, are exempt from the bonding requirements of this
section."
P. Section 12-28-1180(B) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 136
of 1995, is amended to read:
"(B) The department may suspend or revoke a license for
failure to comply with this chapter after at least thirty days' notice to the
licensee and a hearing, should such be requested, pursuant to the
Administrative Procedures Act."
Q. Section 12-28-1300(B) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 136
of 1995, is amended to read:
"(B) The reports required by this article must be filed with
respect to information for the preceding calendar month on or before the
twenty-second day of the current month."
R. Section 12-28-1300(C)(13) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act
136 of 1995, is amended to read:
"(13) corrections made by the supplier pursuant to Section
12-28-1525 for changes in destination state which affect the supplier's or
his customer's tax liability to this State;"
S. Section 12-28-1320 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 136 of
1995, is amended to read:
"Section 12-28-1320. Each licensed tank wagon operator-importer shall file with the department monthly a verified sworn