South Carolina Legislature
[…] The record shall must be on a form prescribed by the Director of Labor, Licensing and Regulation or his designee and reflect as to each warrant:

(a) date and exact time of issue;

(b) name of person to whom warrant issued;

(c) name of person whose establishment or site is to be inspected;

(d) reason for issuance of warrant;

(e) date and time of return."

SECTION 78. Section 41-15-270 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:

"Section 41-15-270. The Director of the Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation or his designee may subpoena witnesses, documents, take and preserve testimony, examine witnesses, administer oaths, and, upon proper presentation of credentials to the owner, manager or agent of the employer, enter any place, site, or area where employment comes under the jurisdiction of the Commissioner director and interrogate any person employed therein in it or connected therewith with it or the proper officers of a corporation or employer, or he may file a written or printed list of interrogatories and require full and complete answers to them to be returned under oath within fifteen days of the receipt of such the list."

SECTION 79. Section 41-15-280 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: