South Carolina Legislature
[…] 3. The commissioner director shall furnish copies of the regulations promulgated by him to any person who requests them, without charge, or upon payment of a charge not to exceed the actual cost of printing of the regulations."

SECTION 87. Section 41-16-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 41-16-50. The commissioner Director of the Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation or his designee is charged with the affirmative duty of administering and enforcing the provisions of this chapter."

SECTION 88. Section 41-16-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 41-16-60. Within three months after the date of promulgation of regulations under this chapter relating to registration of facilities, the owner of every existing facility, whether or not dormant, shall register each facility with the commissioner Director of the Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation or his designee, giving type, contract load and speed, name of manufacturer, its location, and the purpose for which it is used and any other information the commissioner director may require. Registration must be made on a form to be furnished by the department division upon request. Facilities, the construction of which are commenced subsequent to the date of promulgation of those regulations, must be registered in the manner prescribed by the commissioner director."

SECTION 89. Section 41-16-70 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 41-16-70. All new and existing facilities, except dormant facilities, must be tested and inspected in accordance with the following schedule: