H*2778 Session 104 (1981-1982)
[…] employment will be available for the claimant with the employer at the end of a
vacation period as described in this section. This section shall not be
applicable to any claimant whose employer shall fail to comply, in respect to
such vacation period, with the requirements of all rules, regulations or
procedures of the Commission regarding the filing of notices, reports,
information or claims in connection with individual, group or mass separations
arising from the vacation."
Payment of tax
SECTION 4. Item (c) of subsection (1) of Section 41-27-380 of the 1976 Code is
amended to read:
"(c) The payment by an employing unit (without deduction from the
remuneration of the individual in its employ) of the tax imposed upon an
individual in its employ, under Section 3101 of the Federal Internal Revenue
Code, only if such service is agricultural labor or domestic service;".
Delinquent report
SECTION 5. Section 41-31-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 41-31-60. (1) If on the computation date upon which an employer's
rate is to be computed as provided in Section 41-31-40 there is a delinquent