The recapture amount is deemed property tax for all purposes for payment and collection." Miscellaneous tax provisions SECTION 2. A. Section 12-6-3310 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 69 of 2003, is further amended by adding a new subsection at the end to read: "(C) A limited liability company not organized as a legal entity which is a taxpayer, a corporation, or other form of business entity expressly specified as qualifying for the credits allowed pursuant to this article nevertheless qualifies for such credits in a manner consistent with Section 12-2-25 as follows: (1) Limited liability companies taxed for South Carolina income tax purposes as partnerships shall apply the credits as provided in subsection (B). If a member is an individual, the limited liability company may earn and pass through any credits allowed by this article to be applied against income tax imposed pursuant to Section 12-6-510. If a member is a corporation, the limited liability company may earn and pass through any credits allowed by this article to be applied against income tax imposed pursuant to Section 12-6-530. (2) Limited liability companies taxed for South Carolina income tax purposes as corporations are entitled to all credits otherwise applicable to corporations. (3) With respect to single members of limited liability companies which are not regarded as a separate entity from its owner, members who are individuals may claim any credits allowed by this article to be applied against income tax imposed pursuant to Section 12-6-510 and members which are corporations may claim any credits allowed by this article to be applied against income tax imposed pursuant to Section 12-6-530. (4) For limited liability companies owned by limited liability companies or other pass through entities described in subsection (B), items (1) through (3) are applied at each successive stage of ownership until the credit is applied against the tax imposed pursuant to either Section 12-6-510 or Section 12-6-530, as applicable. B. 1. Section 12-6-3410(D)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(2) The establishment, expansion, or addition of a corporate headquarters or research and development facility must result in the creation of at least seventy-five new full-time jobs performing either: (a) headquarters related