South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

Remove incendiary device from offense

SECTION 1. Section 10-11-320 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 10-11-320. It shall be unlawful for any person or group of persons:

(a) to carry or have readily accessible to the person upon the capitol grounds or within the capitol building any firearm or dangerous weapon; or

(b) to discharge any firearm or to use any dangerous weapon upon the capitol grounds or within the capitol building."

Possession, transporting, detonating explosive or incendiary device

SECTION 2. Chapter 11, Title 10 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: